Difference between revisions of "Data Summit Participants"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="zborder-top:1px solid #aaaaaa; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="zborder-top:1px solid #aaaaaa; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | George Allen | + | | George Allen State/Local gallen@nescaum.org, |
|- | |- | ||
|Jay Al-Saadi NASA J.A.Al-Saadi@nasa.gov, | |Jay Al-Saadi NASA J.A.Al-Saadi@nasa.gov, | ||
Revision as of 22:36, January 23, 2008
<Back to AQ Data Summit Workspace
Planning Group Members, Attendees 1/10/08 call bolded:
| George Allen State/Local gallen@nescaum.org, |
| Jay Al-Saadi NASA J.A.Al-Saadi@nasa.gov, |
| Sarav Arunachalam University sarav@unc.edu |
| Janet Cakir* OAQPS Cakir.Janet@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Jim Closs NASA james.w.closs@nasa.gov, |
| Ken Demergian University kld@atmos.albany.edu, |
| Phil Dickerson* OAQPS Dickerson.Phil@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Fred Dimmick* ORD Dimmick.Fred@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Ben Domenico University Ben@unidata.ucar.edu, |
| Tim Dye* Contractor Tim@sonomatech.com, |
| Jill Engel-Cox* Contractor engelcoxj@BATTELLE.ORG, |
| Stefan Falke* University stefan@wustl.edu, |
| Dirk Felton* State/Local hdfelton@gw.dec.state.ny.us, |
| Steve Fine NOAA steven.fine@noaa.gov, |
| Tyler Fox OAQPS Fox.Tyler@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Neil Frank* OAQPS Frank.Neil@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Lawrence Friedl NASA lfriedl@nasa.gov, |
| Val Garcia ORD Val Garcia/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Alice Gilliland * ORD Gilliland.Alice@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Mike Gilroy* State/Local mikeg@pscleanair.org, |
| Steve Goranson EPA Region 5 Stephen Goranson/R5/USEPA/US, |
| Eric Gray Contractor eric@sonomatech.com, |
| Richard Haeuber OAR Haeuber.Richard@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Eric Hall ORD EricS Hall/RTP/USEPA/US, |
| Beth Hassett-Sipple OAQPS Beth Hassett-Sipple/RTP/USEPA/US, |
| Ray Hoff University hoff@umbc.edu, |
| Les Hook ORNL hookla@ornl.gov (cannot attend), |
| Marc Houyoux* OAQPS Houyoux.Marc@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Bryan Hubbell OAQPS Hubbell.Bryan@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Rudy Husar* University rhusar@me.wustl.edu, |
| Brad Johns OAQPS Johns.Brad@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Jerry Johnston OEI Jerry Johnston/DC/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Terry Keating* OAR Keating.Terry@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Bob Kelly EPA Kelly.Bob@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Donna Kenski State/Local kenski@ladco.org; (may have conflict), |
| Ken Knowle State/Local kenk@pscleanair.org, |
| Shobha Kondragunta NOAA Shobha.Kondragunta@noaa.gov, |
| N. Kumar EPRI nkumar@epri.com; (cannot attend), |
| Bill Lamason OAQPS Bill Lamason/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Gary Lear* OAR Lear.Gary@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Sharon Leduc NOAA Sharon.Leduc@noaa.gov, |
| Ed Lillis OAQPS Ed Lillis/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Frank Lindsay* NASA francis.lindsay-1@nasa.gov, |
| Phil Lorang* OAQPS Lorang.Phil@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Susan Lundquist OEI Lundquist.Susan@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Nick Mangus* OAQPS Mangus.Nick@epamail.epa.gov, |
| David McCabe ORD David McCabe/DC/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Shawn McClure University mcclure@cira.colostate.edu, |
| Jim Meagher NOAA James.F.Meagher@noaa.gov, |
| Jon Miller* OAQPS Miller.Jonathan@epamail.epa.gov, |
| David Mintz OAQPS Mintz.David@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Tom Moore State/Local MooreT@cira.colostate.edu, |
| Heidi Paulsen* OEI Paulsen.Heidi@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Richard Payton EPA Region 8 Payton.Richard@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Sharon Phillips OAQPS Phillips.Sharon@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Marc Pitchford NPS marc.pitchford@dri.edu, |
| Rich Poirot* State/Local Rich.Poirot@state.vt.us; (has to find travel $’s), |
| Norm Possiel* OAQPS Possiel.Norm@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Betty Pun* Contractor bpun@aer.com, |
| Tesh Rao OAQPS Rao.Venkatesh@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Nancy Ritchey NASA nancy.a.ritchey@nasa.gov, |
| Rebecca Rosen EPA Rosen.Rebecca@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Tom Rosendahl OAQPS Rosendahl.Tom@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Melissa Rury OAR Melissa Rury/DC/USEPA/US, |
| Ted Russell University ted.russell@ce.gatech.edu, |
| Rich Scheffe* OAQPS Rich Scheffe/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Tom Scheitlin OEI Scheitlin.Tom@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Bret Schichtel* NPS schichtel@cira.colostate.edu, |
| Donna Schwede* ORD Schwede.Donna@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Beth Schwehr State/Local bschwehr@arb.ca.gov, |
| Uma Shankar University ushankar@unc.edu, |
| Doug Solomon OAQPS Solomon.Douglas@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Greg Sunshine Contractor gsunshine@healtheffects.org; (keep informed), |
| Louis Sweeny* Consultant louis.sweeny@ross-assoc.com, |
| Jim Szykman* NASA Szykman.Jim@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Joe Tikvart OAQPS Joe Tikvart/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Ambarish Vaidyanathan CDC dvq3@CDC.GOV, |
| Randy Waite OAQPS Waite.Randy@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Gary Walter* ORD Walter.Gary@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Chet Wayland* OAQPS Richard Wayland/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Lewis Weinstock OAQPS Lewis Weinstock/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA |
| Dick Wertz Consultant dick.wertz@earthsciencefoundation.org, |
| Jeff West ORD west.jeffrey@epamail.epa.gov, |
| John White OAQPS White.Johne@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Rob Willis* Consultant rob.willis@ross-assoc.com, |
| Steve Young OEI Young.Steve@epamail.epa.gov, |
- Listed on agenda