Difference between revisions of "Data Summit Participants"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Data Summit Workspace|<Back to AQ Data Summit Workspace ]] <br> | [[Data Summit Workspace|<Back to AQ Data Summit Workspace ]] <br> | ||
| − | Planning Group Members, Attendees 1/10/08 call bolded: | + | ===Planning Group Members, Attendees 1/10/08 call bolded:=== |
| − | {| | + | {|cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="zborder-top:1px solid #aaaaaa; border-collapse: collapse;" |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |width="200pt"| '''Name''' | ||
| + | |width="200pt"| '''Affiliation''' | ||
| + | |width="500pt"| '''e-mail''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| George Allen || State/Local || gallen@nescaum.org, | | George Allen || State/Local || gallen@nescaum.org, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jay Al-Saadi NASA J.A.Al-Saadi@nasa.gov, | + | |Jay Al-Saadi ||NASA ||J.A.Al-Saadi@nasa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sarav Arunachalam University sarav@unc.edu | + | |Sarav Arunachalam ||University ||sarav@unc.edu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Janet Cakir* OAQPS Cakir.Janet@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Janet Cakir* ||OAQPS ||Cakir.Janet@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jim Closs NASA | + | |Jim Closs ||NASA || james.w.closs@nasa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ken Demergian University kld@atmos.albany.edu, | + | |Ken Demergian ||University ||kld@atmos.albany.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Phil Dickerson* OAQPS Dickerson.Phil@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Phil Dickerson* ||OAQPS|| Dickerson.Phil@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fred Dimmick* ORD | + | |Fred Dimmick* ||ORD || Dimmick.Fred@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ben Domenico University Ben@unidata.ucar.edu, | + | |Ben Domenico ||University ||Ben@unidata.ucar.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tim Dye* Contractor Tim@sonomatech.com, | + | |Tim Dye* ||Contractor ||Tim@sonomatech.com, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jill Engel-Cox* Contractor engelcoxj@BATTELLE.ORG, | + | |Jill Engel-Cox* ||Contractor ||engelcoxj@BATTELLE.ORG, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Stefan Falke* University stefan@wustl.edu, | + | |Stefan Falke* ||University ||stefan@wustl.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dirk Felton* State/Local hdfelton@gw.dec.state.ny.us, | + | |Dirk Felton* ||State/Local ||hdfelton@gw.dec.state.ny.us, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Steve Fine NOAA | + | |Steve Fine ||NOAA || steven.fine@noaa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tyler Fox OAQPS Fox.Tyler@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Tyler Fox ||OAQPS|| Fox.Tyler@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Neil Frank* OAQPS Frank.Neil@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Neil Frank* ||OAQPS|| Frank.Neil@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lawrence Friedl NASA lfriedl@nasa.gov, | + | |Lawrence Friedl ||NASA ||lfriedl@nasa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Val Garcia ORD Val Garcia/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, | + | |Val Garcia ||ORD ||Val Garcia/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Alice Gilliland * ORD | + | |Alice Gilliland * ||ORD || Gilliland.Alice@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mike Gilroy* State/Local mikeg@pscleanair.org, | + | |Mike Gilroy* ||State/Local ||mikeg@pscleanair.org, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Steve Goranson EPA Region 5 Stephen Goranson/R5/USEPA/US, | + | |Steve Goranson ||EPA Region 5 ||Stephen Goranson/R5/USEPA/US, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Eric Gray Contractor eric@sonomatech.com, | + | |Eric Gray ||Contractor|| eric@sonomatech.com, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Richard Haeuber OAR | + | |Richard Haeuber ||OAR || Haeuber.Richard@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Eric Hall ORD EricS Hall/RTP/USEPA/US, | + | |Eric Hall ||ORD ||EricS Hall/RTP/USEPA/US, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Beth Hassett-Sipple OAQPS Beth Hassett-Sipple/RTP/USEPA/US, | + | |Beth Hassett-Sipple ||OAQPS|| Beth Hassett-Sipple/RTP/USEPA/US, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ray Hoff University hoff@umbc.edu, | + | |Ray Hoff ||University ||hoff@umbc.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Les Hook ORNL | + | |Les Hook ||ORNL || hookla@ornl.gov (cannot attend), |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Marc Houyoux* OAQPS Houyoux.Marc@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Marc Houyoux* ||OAQPS ||Houyoux.Marc@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bryan Hubbell OAQPS Hubbell.Bryan@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Bryan Hubbell ||OAQPS|| Hubbell.Bryan@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rudy Husar* University rhusar@me.wustl.edu, | + | |Rudy Husar* ||University ||rhusar@me.wustl.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Brad Johns OAQPS Johns.Brad@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Brad Johns ||OAQPS|| Johns.Brad@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jerry Johnston OEI | + | |Jerry Johnston ||OEI || Jerry Johnston/DC/USEPA/US@EPA, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Terry Keating* OAR | + | |Terry Keating* ||OAR || Keating.Terry@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bob Kelly EPA Kelly.Bob@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Bob Kelly ||EPA ||Kelly.Bob@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Donna Kenski State/Local kenski@ladco.org; (may have conflict), | + | |Donna Kenski ||State/Local|| kenski@ladco.org; (may have conflict), |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ken Knowle State/Local kenk@pscleanair.org, | + | |Ken Knowle ||State/Local|| kenk@pscleanair.org, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Shobha Kondragunta NOAA Shobha.Kondragunta@noaa.gov, | + | |Shobha Kondragunta ||NOAA ||Shobha.Kondragunta@noaa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |N. Kumar EPRI nkumar@epri.com; (cannot attend), | + | |N. Kumar ||EPRI ||nkumar@epri.com; (cannot attend), |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bill Lamason OAQPS Bill Lamason/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, | + | |Bill Lamason ||OAQPS|| Bill Lamason/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gary Lear* OAR | + | |Gary Lear* ||OAR || Lear.Gary@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sharon Leduc NOAA Sharon.Leduc@noaa.gov, | + | |Sharon Leduc ||NOAA ||Sharon.Leduc@noaa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ed Lillis OAQPS Ed Lillis/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, | + | |Ed Lillis ||OAQPS ||Ed Lillis/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Frank Lindsay* NASA | + | |Frank Lindsay*|| NASA || francis.lindsay-1@nasa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Phil Lorang* OAQPS Lorang.Phil@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Phil Lorang* ||OAQPS|| Lorang.Phil@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Susan Lundquist OEI | + | |Susan Lundquist ||OEI || Lundquist.Susan@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nick Mangus* OAQPS Mangus.Nick@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Nick Mangus* ||OAQPS ||Mangus.Nick@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |David McCabe ORD David McCabe/DC/USEPA/US@EPA, | + | |David McCabe ||ORD ||David McCabe/DC/USEPA/US@EPA, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Shawn McClure University mcclure@cira.colostate.edu, | + | |Shawn McClure|| University ||mcclure@cira.colostate.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jim Meagher NOAA James.F.Meagher@noaa.gov, | + | |Jim Meagher ||NOAA ||James.F.Meagher@noaa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jon Miller* OAQPS Miller.Jonathan@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Jon Miller* ||OAQPS|| Miller.Jonathan@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |David Mintz OAQPS Mintz.David@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |David Mintz ||OAQPS ||Mintz.David@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tom Moore State/Local MooreT@cira.colostate.edu, | + | |Tom Moore ||State/Local|| MooreT@cira.colostate.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Heidi Paulsen* OEI Paulsen.Heidi@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Heidi Paulsen* ||OEI ||Paulsen.Heidi@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Richard Payton EPA Region 8 Payton.Richard@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Richard Payton ||EPA Region 8|| Payton.Richard@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sharon Phillips OAQPS Phillips.Sharon@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Sharon Phillips ||OAQPS ||Phillips.Sharon@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Marc Pitchford NPS marc.pitchford@dri.edu, | + | |Marc Pitchford ||NPS ||marc.pitchford@dri.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rich Poirot* State/Local Rich.Poirot@state.vt.us; (has to find travel $’s), | + | |Rich Poirot* ||State/Local|| Rich.Poirot@state.vt.us; (has to find travel $’s), |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Norm Possiel* OAQPS Possiel.Norm@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Norm Possiel* ||OAQPS ||Possiel.Norm@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Betty Pun* Contractor bpun@aer.com, | + | |Betty Pun* ||Contractor ||bpun@aer.com, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tesh Rao OAQPS Rao.Venkatesh@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Tesh Rao ||OAQPS|| Rao.Venkatesh@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nancy Ritchey NASA | + | |Nancy Ritchey ||NASA || nancy.a.ritchey@nasa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rebecca Rosen EPA | + | |Rebecca Rosen ||EPA || Rosen.Rebecca@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tom Rosendahl OAQPS Rosendahl.Tom@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Tom Rosendahl|| OAQPS|| Rosendahl.Tom@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Melissa Rury OAR Melissa Rury/DC/USEPA/US, | + | |Melissa Rury ||OAR|| Melissa Rury/DC/USEPA/US, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ted Russell University ted.russell@ce.gatech.edu, | + | |Ted Russell ||University ||ted.russell@ce.gatech.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rich Scheffe* OAQPS Rich Scheffe/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, | + | |Rich Scheffe* ||OAQPS|| Rich Scheffe/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tom Scheitlin OEI Scheitlin.Tom@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Tom Scheitlin ||OEI ||Scheitlin.Tom@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bret Schichtel* NPS | + | |Bret Schichtel* ||NPS || schichtel@cira.colostate.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Donna Schwede* ORD | + | |Donna Schwede*|| ORD || Schwede.Donna@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Beth Schwehr State/Local bschwehr@arb.ca.gov, | + | |Beth Schwehr ||State/Local ||bschwehr@arb.ca.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Uma Shankar University ushankar@unc.edu, | + | |Uma Shankar ||University ||ushankar@unc.edu, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Doug Solomon OAQPS Solomon.Douglas@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Doug Solomon ||OAQPS ||Solomon.Douglas@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Greg Sunshine Contractor gsunshine@healtheffects.org; (keep informed), | + | |Greg Sunshine ||Contractor ||gsunshine@healtheffects.org; (keep informed), |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Louis Sweeny* Consultant louis.sweeny@ross-assoc.com, | + | |Louis Sweeny* ||Consultant ||louis.sweeny@ross-assoc.com, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jim Szykman* NASA | + | |Jim Szykman* ||NASA || Szykman.Jim@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Joe Tikvart OAQPS Joe Tikvart/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, | + | |Joe Tikvart ||OAQPS|| Joe Tikvart/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ambarish Vaidyanathan CDC dvq3@CDC.GOV, | + | |Ambarish Vaidyanathan ||CDC ||dvq3@CDC.GOV, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Randy Waite OAQPS Waite.Randy@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Randy Waite ||OAQPS|| Waite.Randy@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gary Walter* ORD | + | |Gary Walter* ||ORD || Walter.Gary@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chet Wayland* OAQPS Richard Wayland/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, | + | |Chet Wayland* ||OAQPS|| Richard Wayland/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lewis Weinstock OAQPS Lewis Weinstock/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA | + | |Lewis Weinstock ||OAQPS|| Lewis Weinstock/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dick Wertz Consultant dick.wertz@earthsciencefoundation.org, | + | |Dick Wertz ||Consultant ||dick.wertz@earthsciencefoundation.org, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jeff West ORD | + | |Jeff West ||ORD || west.jeffrey@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |John White OAQPS White.Johne@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |John White ||OAQPS ||White.Johne@epamail.epa.gov, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rob Willis* Consultant rob.willis@ross-assoc.com, | + | |Rob Willis* ||Consultant|| rob.willis@ross-assoc.com, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Steve Young OEI Young.Steve@epamail.epa.gov, | + | |Steve Young ||OEI ||Young.Steve@epamail.epa.gov, |
|} | |} | ||
| − | * Listed on agenda | + | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Listed on agenda |
Latest revision as of 13:02, January 30, 2008
<Back to AQ Data Summit Workspace
Planning Group Members, Attendees 1/10/08 call bolded:
| Name | Affiliation | |
| George Allen | State/Local | gallen@nescaum.org, |
| Jay Al-Saadi | NASA | J.A.Al-Saadi@nasa.gov, |
| Sarav Arunachalam | University | sarav@unc.edu |
| Janet Cakir* | OAQPS | Cakir.Janet@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Jim Closs | NASA | james.w.closs@nasa.gov, |
| Ken Demergian | University | kld@atmos.albany.edu, |
| Phil Dickerson* | OAQPS | Dickerson.Phil@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Fred Dimmick* | ORD | Dimmick.Fred@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Ben Domenico | University | Ben@unidata.ucar.edu, |
| Tim Dye* | Contractor | Tim@sonomatech.com, |
| Jill Engel-Cox* | Contractor | engelcoxj@BATTELLE.ORG, |
| Stefan Falke* | University | stefan@wustl.edu, |
| Dirk Felton* | State/Local | hdfelton@gw.dec.state.ny.us, |
| Steve Fine | NOAA | steven.fine@noaa.gov, |
| Tyler Fox | OAQPS | Fox.Tyler@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Neil Frank* | OAQPS | Frank.Neil@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Lawrence Friedl | NASA | lfriedl@nasa.gov, |
| Val Garcia | ORD | Val Garcia/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Alice Gilliland * | ORD | Gilliland.Alice@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Mike Gilroy* | State/Local | mikeg@pscleanair.org, |
| Steve Goranson | EPA Region 5 | Stephen Goranson/R5/USEPA/US, |
| Eric Gray | Contractor | eric@sonomatech.com, |
| Richard Haeuber | OAR | Haeuber.Richard@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Eric Hall | ORD | EricS Hall/RTP/USEPA/US, |
| Beth Hassett-Sipple | OAQPS | Beth Hassett-Sipple/RTP/USEPA/US, |
| Ray Hoff | University | hoff@umbc.edu, |
| Les Hook | ORNL | hookla@ornl.gov (cannot attend), |
| Marc Houyoux* | OAQPS | Houyoux.Marc@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Bryan Hubbell | OAQPS | Hubbell.Bryan@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Rudy Husar* | University | rhusar@me.wustl.edu, |
| Brad Johns | OAQPS | Johns.Brad@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Jerry Johnston | OEI | Jerry Johnston/DC/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Terry Keating* | OAR | Keating.Terry@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Bob Kelly | EPA | Kelly.Bob@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Donna Kenski | State/Local | kenski@ladco.org; (may have conflict), |
| Ken Knowle | State/Local | kenk@pscleanair.org, |
| Shobha Kondragunta | NOAA | Shobha.Kondragunta@noaa.gov, |
| N. Kumar | EPRI | nkumar@epri.com; (cannot attend), |
| Bill Lamason | OAQPS | Bill Lamason/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Gary Lear* | OAR | Lear.Gary@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Sharon Leduc | NOAA | Sharon.Leduc@noaa.gov, |
| Ed Lillis | OAQPS | Ed Lillis/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Frank Lindsay* | NASA | francis.lindsay-1@nasa.gov, |
| Phil Lorang* | OAQPS | Lorang.Phil@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Susan Lundquist | OEI | Lundquist.Susan@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Nick Mangus* | OAQPS | Mangus.Nick@epamail.epa.gov, |
| David McCabe | ORD | David McCabe/DC/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Shawn McClure | University | mcclure@cira.colostate.edu, |
| Jim Meagher | NOAA | James.F.Meagher@noaa.gov, |
| Jon Miller* | OAQPS | Miller.Jonathan@epamail.epa.gov, |
| David Mintz | OAQPS | Mintz.David@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Tom Moore | State/Local | MooreT@cira.colostate.edu, |
| Heidi Paulsen* | OEI | Paulsen.Heidi@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Richard Payton | EPA Region 8 | Payton.Richard@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Sharon Phillips | OAQPS | Phillips.Sharon@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Marc Pitchford | NPS | marc.pitchford@dri.edu, |
| Rich Poirot* | State/Local | Rich.Poirot@state.vt.us; (has to find travel $’s), |
| Norm Possiel* | OAQPS | Possiel.Norm@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Betty Pun* | Contractor | bpun@aer.com, |
| Tesh Rao | OAQPS | Rao.Venkatesh@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Nancy Ritchey | NASA | nancy.a.ritchey@nasa.gov, |
| Rebecca Rosen | EPA | Rosen.Rebecca@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Tom Rosendahl | OAQPS | Rosendahl.Tom@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Melissa Rury | OAR | Melissa Rury/DC/USEPA/US, |
| Ted Russell | University | ted.russell@ce.gatech.edu, |
| Rich Scheffe* | OAQPS | Rich Scheffe/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Tom Scheitlin | OEI | Scheitlin.Tom@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Bret Schichtel* | NPS | schichtel@cira.colostate.edu, |
| Donna Schwede* | ORD | Schwede.Donna@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Beth Schwehr | State/Local | bschwehr@arb.ca.gov, |
| Uma Shankar | University | ushankar@unc.edu, |
| Doug Solomon | OAQPS | Solomon.Douglas@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Greg Sunshine | Contractor | gsunshine@healtheffects.org; (keep informed), |
| Louis Sweeny* | Consultant | louis.sweeny@ross-assoc.com, |
| Jim Szykman* | NASA | Szykman.Jim@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Joe Tikvart | OAQPS | Joe Tikvart/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Ambarish Vaidyanathan | CDC | dvq3@CDC.GOV, |
| Randy Waite | OAQPS | Waite.Randy@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Gary Walter* | ORD | Walter.Gary@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Chet Wayland* | OAQPS | Richard Wayland/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA, |
| Lewis Weinstock | OAQPS | Lewis Weinstock/RTP/USEPA/US@EPA |
| Dick Wertz | Consultant | dick.wertz@earthsciencefoundation.org, |
| Jeff West | ORD | west.jeffrey@epamail.epa.gov, |
| John White | OAQPS | White.Johne@epamail.epa.gov, |
| Rob Willis* | Consultant | rob.willis@ross-assoc.com, |
| Steve Young | OEI | Young.Steve@epamail.epa.gov, |
* Listed on agenda