Difference between revisions of "July 10, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 8:30 - 9:45|||| | | 8:30 - 9:45|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||Committee | + | | Track 1||Products and Services Committee Meeting|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 2|| | + | | Track 2||Data Preservation Cluster Meeting|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 3 ||Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting|| | | Track 3 ||Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting|| | ||
Revision as of 06:38, April 15, 2009
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page |
| Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:30 | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 8:30 - 9:45 | ||
| Track 1 | Products and Services Committee Meeting | |
| Track 2 | Data Preservation Cluster Meeting | |
| Track 3 | Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting | |
| Track 4 | Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting | |
| Track 5 | Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting | |
| 9:45 - 10:15 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:15 - 12:00 | FUNding Friday Poster Competitions | Seminar Room |
| 12:00 | Boxed Lunch & Adjourn | |