Difference between revisions of "July 9, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|}<br /> | |}<br /> | ||
{| width="100%" border="1" {{table}} | {| width="100%" border="1" {{table}} | ||
| − | | Time|| Room 1|| Seminar Room|| GIS Lab|| Main Computing Lab|| | + | | Time|| Room 1|| Seminar Room|| GIS Lab|| Main Computing Lab|| Techical || Room 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| 8:30||Overview of Opening Meeting Day | | 8:30||Overview of Opening Meeting Day | ||
Revision as of 10:58, April 15, 2009
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page | . |
| Time | Room 1 | Seminar Room | GIS Lab | Main Computing Lab | Techical | Room 6 |
| 8:30 | Overview of Opening Meeting Day | |||||
| 9-10 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | Using the 2008 TerraViva! SEDAC Viewer in the Classroom | Sampling the Sea | TBD | TBD |
| 10-10:30 | Break (Bren Courtyard) | |||||
| 10:30-11:30 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | KML and Google Earth | World Ocean Atlas (WOA) Data Viewer | TBD | TBD |
| 11:30-12:30 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | Earth Exploration Toolbook | Applets and RCOs | TBD | TBD |
| 12:30-2:00 | Lunch (Bren Courtyard) | |||||
| 2-3 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | TBD | TBD | Promoting the Development of the Data Management Cadre | TBD |
| 3-3:30 | Break (Bren Courtyard) | |||||
| 3:30-4:30 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
| 4:30-5:30 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |