Difference between revisions of "July 9, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|}<br /> | |}<br /> | ||
{| width="100%" border="1" {{table}} | {| width="100%" border="1" {{table}} | ||
| − | | Time|| Room 1|| Seminar Room|| GIS Lab|| Main Computing Lab|| | + | | Time|| Room 1|| Seminar Room|| GIS Lab|| Main Computing Lab|| Room 5 || Room 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| 8:30||Overview of Opening Meeting Day | | 8:30||Overview of Opening Meeting Day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9-10||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||Using the 2008 TerraViva! SEDAC Viewer in the Classroom||Sampling the Sea|| | + | | 9-10||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||Using the 2008 TerraViva! SEDAC Viewer in the Classroom||Sampling the Sea|| Technical Session|| TBD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10-10:30||Break (Bren Courtyard) | + | | 10-10:30||Break (Bren Courtyard) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10:30-11:30||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||KML and Google Earth||World Ocean Atlas (WOA) Data Viewer|| | + | | 10:30-11:30||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||KML and Google Earth||World Ocean Atlas (WOA) Data Viewer|| Technical Session || TBD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:30-12:30||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||Earth Exploration Toolbook||Applets and RCOs|| | + | | 11:30-12:30||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||Earth Exploration Toolbook||Applets and RCOs|| Technical Session || TBD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12:30-2:00||Lunch (Bren Courtyard) | + | | 12:30-2:00||Lunch (Bren Courtyard) |
|- | |- | ||
| 2-3||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]|| TBD|| TBD|| [[Promoting_the_Development_of_the_Data_Management_Cadre:_From_Accidental_Data_Managers_to_Data_Geeks_and_Beyond| Promoting the Development of the Data Management Cadre]]|| TBD | | 2-3||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]|| TBD|| TBD|| [[Promoting_the_Development_of_the_Data_Management_Cadre:_From_Accidental_Data_Managers_to_Data_Geeks_and_Beyond| Promoting the Development of the Data Management Cadre]]|| TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3-3:30||Break (Bren Courtyard) | + | | 3-3:30||Break (Bren Courtyard) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3:30-4:30||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]|| TBD|| TBD|| | + | | 3:30-4:30||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]|| TBD|| TBD|| Technical Session || TBD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4:30-5:30||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]|| TBD|| TBD|| | + | | 4:30-5:30||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]|| TBD|| TBD|| Technical Session || TBD |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, April 15, 2009
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page | . |
| Time | Room 1 | Seminar Room | GIS Lab | Main Computing Lab | Room 5 | Room 6 |
| 8:30 | Overview of Opening Meeting Day | |||||
| 9-10 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | Using the 2008 TerraViva! SEDAC Viewer in the Classroom | Sampling the Sea | Technical Session | TBD |
| 10-10:30 | Break (Bren Courtyard) | |||||
| 10:30-11:30 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | KML and Google Earth | World Ocean Atlas (WOA) Data Viewer | Technical Session | TBD |
| 11:30-12:30 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | Earth Exploration Toolbook | Applets and RCOs | Technical Session | TBD |
| 12:30-2:00 | Lunch (Bren Courtyard) | |||||
| 2-3 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | TBD | TBD | Promoting the Development of the Data Management Cadre | TBD |
| 3-3:30 | Break (Bren Courtyard) | |||||
| 3:30-4:30 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | TBD | TBD | Technical Session | TBD |
| 4:30-5:30 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Data Preservation and Stewardship | TBD | TBD | Technical Session | TBD |