Difference between revisions of "July 7, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
m |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Track 2||[[Finally, Some Examples of ISO Metadata!]]|| | | Track 2||[[Finally, Some Examples of ISO Metadata!]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 || | + | | Track 3 ||iRODS|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 4||Technical Workshop|| | | Track 4||Technical Workshop|| | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Track 2||Technology Showcase|| | | Track 2||Technology Showcase|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 || | + | | Track 3 ||LOCKSS|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 4||Technical Workshop|| | | Track 4||Technical Workshop|| | ||
Revision as of 12:19, April 17, 2009
Tuesday
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page | . |
| Session Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:00 a.m. - | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 8:30 - 10:00 a.m. | ||
| Track 1 | Fedora and Duraspace | |
| Track 2 | Technical Workshop | |
| Track 3 | Technical Workshop | |
| Track 4 | Technical Workshop | |
| Track 5 | NASA Earth Science Data Systems Standards Process Group | Seminar Room |
| 10:00 - 10:30 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | ||
| Track 1 | Development of a persistent Federation demonstration resource for promoting Federation member products and services | |
| Track 2 | Finally, Some Examples of ISO Metadata! | |
| Track 3 | iRODS | |
| Track 4 | Technical Workshop | |
| Track 5 | NASA Earth Science Data Systems Standards Process Group | Seminar Room |
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | Bren Courtyard |
| 1:30 - 3:00 | ||
| Track 1 | Technology Showcase | |
| Track 2 | Technology Showcase | |
| Track 3 | LOCKSS | |
| Track 4 | Technical Workshop | |
| Track 5 | NASA Earth Science Data Systems Standards Process Group | Seminar Room |
| 3:00 - 3:30 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 3:30 - 5:00 | ||
| Track 1 | Technology Showcase | |
| Track 2 | Technology Showcase | |
| Track 3 | Technical Workshop | |
| Track 4 | Technical Workshop | |
| Track 5 | NASA Earth Science Data Systems Standards Process Group | Seminar Room |
| 6:00 - 8:00 | Barbecue Dinner | Goleta Beach A |