Difference between revisions of "July 8, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
m |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 7:30||Registration Desk Open||Bren Courtyard | | 7:30||Registration Desk Open||Bren Courtyard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9:00 - 9:15||Opening Welcome, James Frew, UCSB and ESIP Federation President ||Colloquium Room |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9:15 - 10: | + | | 9:15 - 10:15||Cliff Lynch ||Colloquium Room |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10: | + | | 10:15 - 10:45||Break||Bren Courtyard |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10: | + | | 10:45 - 11:45||Jeff Dozier, Professor, UCSB and Chief Scientist, WATERS Project Office||Colloquium Room |
|- | |- | ||
| 12:00 - 1:30||Lunch||Bren Courtyard | | 12:00 - 1:30||Lunch||Bren Courtyard | ||
Revision as of 11:19, April 27, 2009
Wednesday
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page | . |
| Session Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:30 | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 9:00 - 9:15 | Opening Welcome, James Frew, UCSB and ESIP Federation President | Colloquium Room |
| 9:15 - 10:15 | Cliff Lynch | Colloquium Room |
| 10:15 - 10:45 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:45 - 11:45 | Jeff Dozier, Professor, UCSB and Chief Scientist, WATERS Project Office | Colloquium Room |
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | Bren Courtyard |
| 2:00 - 3:30 | ||
| Data Preservation and Stewardship | Seminar Room | |
| Air Quality Community: Next Steps | ||
| Teacher Workshops | GIS Lab | |
| Breakout | ||
| Breakout | ||
| 3:30 - 4:00 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 4:00 - 5:30 | ||
| Data Preservation and Stewardship | Seminar Room | |
| Air Quality Community: Next Steps | ||
| Teacher Workshops | GIS Lab | |
| Breakout | ||
| Breakout | ||
| 5:30 - 7:00 | Reception & Poster Session | Bren Courtyard |