Difference between revisions of "July 8, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 1:00 - 3:00|||| | | 1:00 - 3:00|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 1</center>||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]|| | + | | <center>Track 1</center>||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||Colloquium Room |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 2</center>||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]|| | + | | <center>Track 2</center>||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]||Seminar Room |
|- | |- | ||
| <center>Track 3</center>||[[Teacher_Workshops |Teacher Workshops]]||GIS Lab | | <center>Track 3</center>||[[Teacher_Workshops |Teacher Workshops]]||GIS Lab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 4</center>||[[Environmental_Decision_Making |Environmental Decision Making]]|| | + | | <center>Track 4</center>||[[Environmental_Decision_Making |Environmental Decision Making]]||Sycamore Room (1510) |
|- | |- | ||
| <center>Track 5</center>||Breakout|| | | <center>Track 5</center>||Breakout|| | ||
Revision as of 07:38, June 8, 2009
Wednesday
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page | . |
| Session Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:30 - | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 9:00 - 9:15 | Opening Welcome, James Frew, UCSB and ESIP Federation President | Colloquium Room |
| 9:15 - 10:15 | Clifford Lynch, Executive Director, Coalition for Networked Information | Colloquium Room |
| 10:15 - 10:45 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:45 - 11:45 | Jeff Dozier, Professor, UCSB and Chief Scientist, WATERS Project Office | Colloquium Room |
| 11:45 - 1:00 | Lunch | Bren Courtyard |
| 1:00 - 3:00 | ||
| Data Preservation and Stewardship | Colloquium Room | |
| Air Quality Community: Next Steps | Seminar Room | |
| Teacher Workshops | GIS Lab | |
| Environmental Decision Making | Sycamore Room (1510) | |
| Breakout | ||
| 3:00 - 3:30 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 3:30 - 5:30 | ||
| Data Preservation and Stewardship | Seminar Room | |
| Air Quality Community: Next Steps | ||
| Teacher Workshops | GIS Lab | |
| Environmental Decision Making | ||
| Breakout | ||
| 5:30 - 7:00 | Reception & Poster Session | Bren Courtyard |