Difference between revisions of "Interagency Data Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans/Schedule"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
(New page: {| {{table}} border=1 | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Tuesday, July 7''' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'...) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | Back to [[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans | our meeting plans]] | ||
| + | |||
{| {{table}} border=1 | {| {{table}} border=1 | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| 3:00|||||||| | | 3:00|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3:30||||Provenance and||Provenance and|| | + | | 3:30||iExperiment||Provenance and||Provenance and|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4:00|||| Context Workshop|| Context Workshop|| | + | | 4:00||" "|| Context Workshop|| Context Workshop|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4:30||||" "||" "|| | + | | 4:30||" "||" "||" "|| |
|- | |- | ||
| 5:00||||" "||" "|| | | 5:00||||" "||" "|| | ||
Latest revision as of 10:08, June 9, 2009
Back to our meeting plans
| ' | Tuesday, July 7 | Wednesday, July 8 | Thursday, July 9 | Friday, July 10 |
| 8:00 | ||||
| 8:30 | Fedora | Cluster Meeting | ||
| 9:00 | and | Lessons from | (Data Identifiers) | |
| 9:30 | Duraspace | the Past | " " | |
| 10:00 | ||||
| 10:30 | iRODS | Standards | ||
| 11:00 | " " | (OAIS, Data | ||
| 11:30 | " " | Formats, and | ||
| 12:00 | Metadata) | |||
| 12:30 | ||||
| 1:00 | View from the field | |||
| 1:30 | LOCKSS | " " | ||
| 2:00 | " " | " " | Provenance and | |
| 2:30 | " " | " " | Context Workshop | |
| 3:00 | ||||
| 3:30 | iExperiment | Provenance and | Provenance and | |
| 4:00 | " " | Context Workshop | Context Workshop | |
| 4:30 | " " | " " | " " | |
| 5:00 | " " | " " | ||
| 5:30 | Poster Session | |||
| 6:00 | " " | |||
| 6:30 | " " | |||
| 7:00 | ||||
| 7:30 | ||||
| 8:00 |