Difference between revisions of "GEO User Requirements for Air Quality Participants"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Country''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Organization''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Organization''' | ||
| − | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Specialty''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Specialty''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jeff Brooks|| | + | | Jeff Brooks||Canada||Env. Canada||Air Quality |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jack Fishman||NASA Langley | + | | Jack Fishman||US||NASA Langley||Air Quality |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Barry Jessiman|| | + | | Barry Jessiman||Canada||Health Canada||Health |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Patrick Kinney || | + | | Patrick Kinney ||US||Columbia University||Health |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jim Meagher || | + | | Jim Meagher ||US||NOAA||Air Quality |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rashmi S. Patil||IIT Bombay | + | | Rashmi S. Patil||India||IIT Bombay||AQ and Health |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leonora Rojas ||National Institute of Ecology | + | | Leonora Rojas ||Mexico||National Institute of Ecology||Health |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Paulo Saldiva||University of São Paulo | + | | Paulo Saldiva||Brazil||University of São Paulo||AQ and Health |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rich Scheffe||EPA OAR/OAQPS | + | | Rich Scheffe||US||EPA OAR/OAQPS||Air Quality |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kjetil Torsett||Norwegian Institute of Air Research | + | | Kjetil Torsett||Norway||Norwegian Institute of Air Research||Air Quality |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:40, June 29, 2009
< GEO User Requirements for Air Quality | Report | Documents | Resources
AQ Analyst Group
- Rudy Husar
- Stefan Falke
- Erin Robinson
- Janja Husar
AQ Advisory Group
| Name | Country | Organization | Specialty |
| Jeff Brooks | Canada | Env. Canada | Air Quality |
| Jack Fishman | US | NASA Langley | Air Quality |
| Barry Jessiman | Canada | Health Canada | Health |
| Patrick Kinney | US | Columbia University | Health |
| Jim Meagher | US | NOAA | Air Quality |
| Rashmi S. Patil | India | IIT Bombay | AQ and Health |
| Leonora Rojas | Mexico | National Institute of Ecology | Health |
| Paulo Saldiva | Brazil | University of São Paulo | AQ and Health |
| Rich Scheffe | US | EPA OAR/OAQPS | Air Quality |
| Kjetil Torsett | Norway | Norwegian Institute of Air Research | Air Quality |