Difference between revisions of "Interagency Data Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jan2010Meeting"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| '''Data Systems and Processes''' | | '''Data Systems and Processes''' | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | | DMAS architecture - Thomas Huang | + | | DMAS architecture - Thomas Huang (PO.DAAC) |
|- | |- | ||
| NSIDC's Accessioning and De-accessioning Plan - R. Duerr or R. Weaver | | NSIDC's Accessioning and De-accessioning Plan - R. Duerr or R. Weaver | ||
Revision as of 13:25, December 9, 2009
Draft Agenda - Data Stewardship/Life Cycle Track at the Jan 2010 Meeting
NOTE: All items are tentative unless marked as confirmed. Also, contributions to the agenda are welcome.
Tuesday, January 5, 2010
| Session Time | Session Details | Room | |||
| 1:30 - 3:00 | National Perspectives
|
Corcoran | |||
| 3:00 - 3:15 | Break | ||||
| 3:15 - 4:45 | Panel (future collaborations of Federation with IWGDD/LOC/NARA) | Corcoran |
Wednesday, January 6, 2010
| Session Time | Session Details | Room | ||||
| 2:00 - 3:30 | NOAA/NESDIS - Data Management Training | Corcoran | ||||
| 3:30 - 4:00 | Break | |||||
| 4:00 - 5:30 | Data Systems and Processes
|
Corcoran |
Thursday, January 7, 2010
| Session Time | Session Details | Room |
| 8:30 - 9:30 | Data Preservation/Stewardship Cluster Meeting | - |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | Geospatial Data Stewardship to Support Decision-Making, Bob Downs (joint with Environmental Decision Making track) | Phillips/Corcoran |
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | |
| 1:30 - 3:00 | TBD | Corcoran |
| 3:00 | Adjourn |