Difference between revisions of "Preliminary agenda"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Allan Doyle (talk | contribs) (Added link on July 22 agenda to NASA SPG meeting. I put it in Room 6, not sure what room we will actually be in.) |
|||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| ||Room 1||Room 2||Room 3||Room 4||Room 5||Room 6 | | ||Room 1||Room 2||Room 3||Room 4||Room 5||Room 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8:30||Overview of Opening Meeting Day|||||||||| | + | | 8:30||Overview of Opening Meeting Day|||||||| || [[SPG Agenda July 22 2010 | Reference Architectures ]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9:00|||||||||||| | + | | 9:00|||||||||||| (All Day) |
|- | |- | ||
| 9:30|||||||||||| | | 9:30|||||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 08:56, March 11, 2010
| Tuesday, July 20, 2010 | ' | ' |
| Session Time | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | ||
| 8:30 - 10:00 | ||
| Track 1 | ||
| Track 2 | ||
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | ||
| Track 5 | ||
| 10:00 - 10:30 | Break | |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | ||
| Track 1 | ||
| Track 2 | ||
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | ||
| Track 5 | ||
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | |
| 1:30 - 3:00 | ||
| Track 1 | ||
| Track 2 | ||
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | ||
| Track 5 | ||
| 3:00 - 3:30 | Break | |
| 3:30 - 5:00 | ||
| Track 1 | ||
| Track 2 | ||
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | ||
| Track 5 | ||
| Wednesday, July 21, 2010 | ' | ' |
| Session Details | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:30 - 8:45 | Opening Welcome | |
| 8:45 - 9:30 | Plenary Speaker 1 | |
| 9:30 - 9:45 | Falkenberg Award Presentation | |
| 9:45 - 10:15 | Break | |
| 10:15 - 11:00 | Plenary Speaker 2 | |
| 11:00 - 11:45 | Plenary Speaker 3 | |
| 11:45 - 1:15 | Lunch | |
| 1:15 - 2:45 | ||
| Track 1 | ||
| Track 2 | ||
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | ||
| Track 5 | ||
| 2:45 - 3:15 | Break | |
| 3:15 - 4:45 | ||
| Track 1 | ||
| Track 2 | ||
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | ||
| Track 5 | ||
| 5:00 - 7:00 | Reception & Poster Session | |
| Thursday, July 22, 2010 | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' |
| Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | |
| 8:30 | Overview of Opening Meeting Day | Reference Architectures | ||||
| 9:00 | (All Day) | |||||
| 9:30 | ||||||
| 10:00 | Break | |||||
| 10:30 | ||||||
| 11:00 | ||||||
| 11:30 | ||||||
| 12:00 | ||||||
| 12:30 | Lunch | |||||
| 1:00 | ||||||
| 1:30 | ||||||
| 2:00 | ||||||
| 2:30 | ||||||
| 3:00 | Break | |||||
| 3:30 | ||||||
| 4:00 | ||||||
| 4:30 | ||||||
| 5:00 | ||||||
| Friday, July 23, 2010 | ' | ' |
| Session Details | Session Details | Location |
| 7:30 | Registration Desk Opens | |
| 8:30 - 10:00 | FUNding Friday Poster Competition | |
| 10:00 - 10:15 | Break | |
| 10:15 - 11:45 | ||
| Track 1 | Committee/Working Group/Cluster Meeting | |
| Track 2 | Committee/Working Group/Cluster Meeting | |
| Track 3 | Committee/Working Group/Cluster Meeting | |
| Track 4 | Committee/Working Group/Cluster Meeting | |
| Track 5 | Committee/Working Group/Cluster Meeting | |
| 11:45 | Boxed Lunch and Adjourn | |