Difference between revisions of "July 20, 2010"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 8:30 - 10:00|||| | | 8:30 - 10:00|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1 ||NOAA Climate Stewards | + | | Track 1 ||NOAA Climate Stewards (CSEP)|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 2||Energy|| | | Track 2||Energy|| | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 10:30 - 12:00|||| | | 10:30 - 12:00|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||NOAA Climate Stewards | + | | Track 1||NOAA Climate Stewards (CSEP)|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 2||Energy|| | | Track 2||Energy|| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 1:30 - 3:00|||| | | 1:30 - 3:00|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||NOAA | + | | Track 1||NOAA CSEP & Educators Workshop || |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 2||Energy|| | | Track 2||Energy|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 || | + | | Track 3 |||| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 4||TW: Federated Search|| | | Track 4||TW: Federated Search|| | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 3:30 - 5:00|||| | | 3:30 - 5:00|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||NOAA | + | | Track 1||NOAA CSEP & Educators Workshop || |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 2||Energy|| | | Track 2||Energy|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 || | + | | Track 3 |||| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 4||Technology Showcase 1|| | | Track 4||Technology Showcase 1|| | ||
Revision as of 09:59, April 12, 2010
| Tuesday, July 20, 2010 | ' | ' |
| Session Time | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:30 - 10:00 | ||
| Track 1 | NOAA Climate Stewards (CSEP) | |
| Track 2 | Energy | |
| Track 3 | TW: Interoperability 101 | |
| Track 4 | TW: Data Visualization Bootcamp | |
| Track 5 | TW: Drupal in a Day -Part 1 | |
| 10:00 - 10:30 | Break | |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | ||
| Track 1 | NOAA Climate Stewards (CSEP) | |
| Track 2 | Energy | |
| Track 3 | TW:Exposing Data with Web Services | |
| Track 4 | TW: Climate Modeling (iffy) | |
| Track 5 | TW: Drupal in a Day - Part 2 | |
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | |
| 1:30 - 3:00 | ||
| Track 1 | NOAA CSEP & Educators Workshop | |
| Track 2 | Energy | |
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | TW: Federated Search | |
| Track 5 | TW: Semantic Web | |
| 3:00 - 3:30 | Break | |
| 3:30 - 5:00 | ||
| Track 1 | NOAA CSEP & Educators Workshop | |
| Track 2 | Energy | |
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | Technology Showcase 1 | |
| Track 5 | Technology Showcase 2 | |