Difference between revisions of "July 21, 2010"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 1:15 - 2:45|||| | | 1:15 - 2:45|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||Data | + | | Track 1||Data Stewardship|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 2||Air Quality|| | | Track 2||Air Quality|| | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 3:15 - 4:45|||| | | 3:15 - 4:45|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||Data | + | | Track 1||Data Stewardship|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 2||Air Quality|| | | Track 2||Air Quality|| | ||
Revision as of 20:04, April 20, 2010
Wednesday
| Wednesday, July 21, 2010 | ' | ' |
| Session Details | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:30 - 8:45 | Opening Welcome | |
| 8:45 - 9:30 | Plenary Speaker 1 | |
| 9:30 - 9:45 | Falkenberg Award Presentation | |
| 9:45 - 10:15 | Break | |
| 10:15 - 11:00 | Plenary Speaker 2 | |
| 11:00 - 11:45 | Plenary Speaker 3 | |
| 11:45 - 1:15 | Lunch | |
| 1:15 - 2:45 | ||
| Track 1 | Data Stewardship | |
| Track 2 | Air Quality | |
| Track 3 | Decisions | |
| Track 4 | Water | |
| Track 5 | Energy | |
| Track 6 | Educator's Workshop | |
| 2:45 - 3:15 | Break | |
| 3:15 - 4:45 | ||
| Track 1 | Data Stewardship | |
| Track 2 | Air Quality | |
| Track 3 | Decisions | |
| Track 4 | Water | |
| Track 5 | Energy | |
| Track 6 | Educator's Workshop | |
| 5:00 - 7:00 | Reception & Poster Session | |