Difference between revisions of "July 21, 2010"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1:15 - 2:45|||| | | 1:15 - 2:45|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||Data Stewardship|| | + | | Track 1||Data Stewardship - Certainty and its impact on Climate and Energy|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 2||Air Quality|| | | Track 2||Air Quality|| | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 3:15 - 4:45|||| | | 3:15 - 4:45|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||Data Stewardship|| | + | | Track 1||Data Stewardship - National and International Perspectives|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 2||Air Quality|| | | Track 2||Air Quality|| | ||
Revision as of 11:43, June 9, 2010
Wednesday
| Wednesday, July 21, 2010 | ||
| Session Details | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:30 - 8:45 | Opening Welcome | |
| 8:45 - 9:30 | Thomas J. Wilbanks,PhD
Corporate Research Fellow and Group Leader Global Change and Developing Countries Programs Environmental Sciences Division Oak Ridge National Laboratory|| | |
| 9:30 - 9:45 | Falkenberg Award Presentation | |
| 9:45 - 10:15 | Break | |
| 10:15 - 11:00 | Tom Karl | |
| 11:00 - 11:45 | Panel | |
| 11:45 - 1:15 | Lunch | |
| 1:15 - 2:45 | ||
| Track 1 | Data Stewardship - Certainty and its impact on Climate and Energy | |
| Track 2 | Air Quality | |
| Track 3 | Decisions | |
| Track 4 | Water | |
| Track 5 | Energy | |
| Track 6 | Educator's Workshop | |
| Track 7 | Semantic Web | |
| 2:45 - 3:15 | Break | |
| 3:15 - 4:45 | ||
| Track 1 | Data Stewardship - National and International Perspectives | |
| Track 2 | Air Quality | |
| Track 3 | Decisions | |
| Track 4 | Water | |
| Track 5 | Energy | |
| Track 6 | Educator's Workshop | |
| Track 7 | Semantic Web | |
| 5:00 - 7:00 | Reception & Poster Session | |