Difference between revisions of "2012 Annual Business Meeting"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. | | 4. | ||
| − | | Proposed Bylaw Changes | + | | [http://wiki.esipfed.org/index.php/2012_Proposed_Bylaw_Changes Proposed Bylaw Changes] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5. | | 5. | ||
| − | | Proposed ESIP Data Sharing Principles | + | | [http://wiki.esipfed.org/index.php/Interagency_Data_Stewardship/Principles Proposed ESIP Data Sharing Principles] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6. | | 6. | ||
| − | | Proposed ESIP Data Citation Guidelines | + | | [http://wiki.esipfed.org/index.php/Interagency_Data_Stewardship/Citations/provider_guidelines Proposed ESIP Data Citation Guidelines] |
|- | |- | ||
| 7. | | 7. | ||
| Other Business | | Other Business | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:13, November 29, 2011
| 2012 Annual Business Meeting Agenda | ||
|---|---|---|
| Agenda Item | ||
| 1. | Call to Order | |
| 2. | Announcement of Election Results | |
| 3. | ESIP Type Caucuses | |
| 4. | Proposed Bylaw Changes | |
| 5. | Proposed ESIP Data Sharing Principles | |
| 6. | Proposed ESIP Data Citation Guidelines | |
| 7. | Other Business | |