Difference between revisions of "Category:Chapter8"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Chapter 8 !! <Gamma ray> !! <X-ray> !! <UV> !! <Fluorescence> !! <Microwave, passive> !! | + | ! Chapter 8 !! <Gamma ray> !! <X-ray> !! <UV> !! <Fluorescence> !! <VNIR> !! <Lidar> !! <Drones> !! <SWIR> !! <Hyperspectral> !! <MIR> !! <TIR> !! <THz> !! <Microwave, passive> !! <Microwave, active> !! <Radiowave> !! <GPS> !! <Sonar> !! <SODAR> !! <Gravimetry> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<Geodesy>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | '''<Geodesy>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''<Mass changes and transport (GRACE)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<Water resources>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | '''<Water resources>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<Natural disaster>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | '''<Natural disaster>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <Flood> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | <Flood> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <Drought> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | <Drought> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''<ET for drought monitoring>''' || Example || '''<ET for drought monitoring>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''<Drought monitoring (GRACE)>''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <Hurricane> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | <Hurricane> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <Wildfire> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | <Wildfire> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <Landslide> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | <Landslide> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <Earthquake> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | <Earthquake> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''[[media:Earthquake_prediction.pdf]]''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<Human health>''' Stan Morain || || || || || || || || || || || | + | | '''<Human health>''' Stan Morain || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <Influenza> Richard Kiang || Example || Example || Example || Example || [[media:Seasonal_flu.pdf]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | <Influenza> Richard Kiang || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''[[media:Seasonal_flu.pdf]]''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<Vegetation>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | '''<Vegetation>''' || Example || Example || Example || '''<GPP modeling>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Media:ESIP_Proactive_Calendar.docx|Chapt 8 Use case]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | [[Media:ESIP_Proactive_Calendar.docx|Chapt 8 Use case]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<Agriculture>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | '''<Agriculture>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''<Precision ag>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:23, May 6, 2016
| Chapter 8 | <Gamma ray> | <X-ray> | <UV> | <Fluorescence> | <VNIR> | <Lidar> | <Drones> | <SWIR> | <Hyperspectral> | <MIR> | <TIR> | <THz> | <Microwave, passive> | <Microwave, active> | <Radiowave> | <GPS> | <Sonar> | <SODAR> | <Gravimetry> |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| <Geodesy> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | <Mass changes and transport (GRACE) |
| <Water resources> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Natural disaster> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Flood> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Drought> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | <ET for drought monitoring> | Example | <ET for drought monitoring> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | <Drought monitoring (GRACE)> |
| <Hurricane> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Wildfire> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Landslide> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Earthquake> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | media:Earthquake_prediction.pdf | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Human health> Stan Morain | |||||||||||||||||||
| <Influenza> Richard Kiang | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | media:Seasonal_flu.pdf | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Vegetation> | Example | Example | Example | <GPP modeling> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Chapt 8 Use case | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Agriculture> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | <Precision ag> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Media in category "Chapter8"
This category contains only the following file.
- ESIP Proactive Calendar.docx ; 80 KB