Difference between revisions of "Category:Chapter8"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| <Influenza> Richard Kiang || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''[[media:Seasonal_flu.pdf]]''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | <Influenza> Richard Kiang || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''[[media:Seasonal_flu.pdf]]''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''<Vegetation>''' || Example || Example || Example || '''<GPP modeling>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | + | | '''<Vegetation>''' || Example || Example || Example || '''<[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1oViJqrhOMjxLUFiZ4-gSx2fLeRrco6gMeQB0JER9_Es/edit?pli=1 GPP modeling]>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:ESIP_Proactive_Calendar.docx|Chapt 8 Use case]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | [[Media:ESIP_Proactive_Calendar.docx|Chapt 8 Use case]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| '''<Agriculture>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''<Precision ag>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | '''<Agriculture>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || '''<Precision ag>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''<Oceanography>''' || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
Revision as of 20:29, May 6, 2016
| Chapter 8 | <Gamma ray> | <X-ray> | <UV> | <Fluorescence> | <VNIR> | <Lidar> | <Drones> | <SWIR> | <Hyperspectral> | <MIR> | <TIR> | <THz> | <Microwave, passive> | <Microwave, active> | <Radiowave> | <GPS> | <Sonar> | <SODAR> | <Gravimetry> |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| <Geodesy> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | <Mass changes and transport (GRACE) |
| <Water resources> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Natural disaster> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Flood> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Drought> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | <ET for drought monitoring> | Example | <ET for drought monitoring> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | <Drought monitoring (GRACE)> |
| <Hurricane> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Wildfire> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Landslide> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Earthquake> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | media:Earthquake_prediction.pdf | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Human health> Stan Morain | |||||||||||||||||||
| <Influenza> Richard Kiang | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | media:Seasonal_flu.pdf | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Vegetation> | Example | Example | Example | <GPP modeling> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Chapt 8 Use case | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Agriculture> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | <Precision ag> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Oceanography> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Media in category "Chapter8"
This category contains only the following file.
- ESIP Proactive Calendar.docx ; 80 KB