Difference between revisions of "Category:Chapter8"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| <Landslide> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | <Landslide> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <Earthquake> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || <span style="background:yellowgreen">[[media: | + | | <Earthquake> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || <span style="background:yellowgreen">[[media:MRS4_TIR_EQ_Dimitar_v2+wdp_BT_050916_0312.pdf | Earthquake prediction]]</span> || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| '''<Human health>''' Stan Morain || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | '''<Human health>''' Stan Morain || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 15:01, May 9, 2016
This is experimental. We're testing the feasibility of linking to this wiki table from the Chapter 8 landing page of MRS4.
<Possible link to some other content>
Cell with "Seasonal flu" links to a pdf document (in work). Other cells link to temporary Google docs as placeholders.
| Chapter 8 | <Gamma ray> | <X-ray> | <UV> | <Fluorescence> | <VNIR> | <Lidar> | <Drones> | <SWIR> | <Hyperspectral> | <MIR> | <TIR> | <THz> | <Microwave, passive> | <Microwave, active> | <Radiowave> | <GPS> | <Sonar> | <SODAR> | <Gravimetry> |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| <Geodesy> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Mass changes and transport (GRACE) |
| <Water resources> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Natural disaster> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Flood> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Drought> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | ET for drought monitoring | Example | ET for drought monitoring | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Drought monitoring (GRACE) |
| <Hurricane> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Wildfire> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Landslide> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Earthquake> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Earthquake prediction | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Human health> Stan Morain | |||||||||||||||||||
| <Influenza> Richard Kiang | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Seasonal flu | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Vegetation> | Example | Example | Example | GPP modeling | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Agriculture> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Precision ag | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Oceanography> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| <Marine productivity> | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Media in category "Chapter8"
This category contains only the following file.
- ESIP Proactive Calendar.docx ; 80 KB