Difference between revisions of "Attendee List"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Lewis John McGibbney || lewis.j.mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov || NASA JPL || No || Yes || I would like to present the Apache Any23 technology as a demonstration and would also like to meet with someone representing NASA GCMD with the aim of better understanding the semantics behind this resource. | | Lewis John McGibbney || lewis.j.mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov || NASA JPL || No || Yes || I would like to present the Apache Any23 technology as a demonstration and would also like to meet with someone representing NASA GCMD with the aim of better understanding the semantics behind this resource. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | Leslie Hsu || lhsu@usgs.gov || USGS || || || || | + | |Leslie Hsu || lhsu@usgs.gov || USGS || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Cyndy Chandler || cchandler@whoi.edu || WHOI | + | |Cyndy Chandler || cchandler@whoi.edu || WHOI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Emily Law || emily.s.law@jpl.nasa.gov || NASA/JPL | + | |Emily Law || emily.s.law@jpl.nasa.gov || NASA/JPL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Bob Arko || arko@ldeo.columbia.edu || LDEO | + | |Bob Arko || arko@ldeo.columbia.edu || LDEO |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Ruth Duerr || ruth.duerr3@gmail.com || Ronin Institute | + | |Ruth Duerr || ruth.duerr3@gmail.com || Ronin Institute |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Adam Shepherd || ashepherd@whoi.edu || WHOI | + | |Adam Shepherd || ashepherd@whoi.edu || WHOI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Pascal Hitzler || pascal.hitzler@wright.edu || Wright State | + | |Pascal Hitzler || pascal.hitzler@wright.edu || Wright State |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Doug Fils || dfils@oceanleadership.org || Ocean Leadership | + | |Doug Fils || dfils@oceanleadership.org || Ocean Leadership |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Bob Downs || rdowns@ciesin.columbia.edu || Columbia | + | |Bob Downs || rdowns@ciesin.columbia.edu || Columbia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Nancy Hoebelheinrich || nhoebel@kmotifs.com || Knowledge Motifs | + | |Nancy Hoebelheinrich || nhoebel@kmotifs.com || Knowledge Motifs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Brandon Whitehead || brandonnodnarb@gmail.com | + | |Brandon Whitehead || brandonnodnarb@gmail.com |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Josh Lieberman || lieberjosh@gmail.com || OGC | + | |Josh Lieberman || lieberjosh@gmail.com || OGC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Lewis Mcgibbney || Lewis.J.Mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov || NASA/JPL | + | |Lewis Mcgibbney || Lewis.J.Mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov || NASA/JPL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Bhaskar Ramachandran || bhaskar.ramachandran@nasa.gov || NASA/GSFC | + | |Bhaskar Ramachandran || bhaskar.ramachandran@nasa.gov || NASA/GSFC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Danie Kinkade d || kinkade@whoi.edu || WHOI | + | |Danie Kinkade d || kinkade@whoi.edu || WHOI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Dalia Varanka || dvaranka@usgs.gov || USGS | + | |Dalia Varanka || dvaranka@usgs.gov || USGS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Mostafa Elag || mostafaelag@gmail.com | + | |Mostafa Elag || mostafaelag@gmail.com |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Gary Berg-Cross || gbergcross@gmail.com | + | |Gary Berg-Cross || gbergcross@gmail.com |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Line Pouchard || pouchard@purdue.edu || Purdue University | + | |Line Pouchard || pouchard@purdue.edu || Purdue University |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Scott Peckham || Scott.Peckham@colorado.edu || U. Colorado | + | |Scott Peckham || Scott.Peckham@colorado.edu || U. Colorado |
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
Revision as of 15:11, November 18, 2016
Introduction The page is a projected/anticipated list of attendees for the GeoSemantics Symposium. Please register yourself and any specific interests you may have and we will make efforts to accommodate your agenda.
| Name | Contact Email | Affiliation | Ongoing Testbed Project | Speaker | Additional Information | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John McGibbney | lewis.j.mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov | NASA JPL | No | Yes | I would like to present the Apache Any23 technology as a demonstration and would also like to meet with someone representing NASA GCMD with the aim of better understanding the semantics behind this resource. | |
| Leslie Hsu | lhsu@usgs.gov | USGS | ||||
| Cyndy Chandler | cchandler@whoi.edu | WHOI | ||||
| Emily Law | emily.s.law@jpl.nasa.gov | NASA/JPL | ||||
| Bob Arko | arko@ldeo.columbia.edu | LDEO | ||||
| Ruth Duerr | ruth.duerr3@gmail.com | Ronin Institute | ||||
| Adam Shepherd | ashepherd@whoi.edu | WHOI | ||||
| Pascal Hitzler | pascal.hitzler@wright.edu | Wright State | ||||
| Doug Fils | dfils@oceanleadership.org | Ocean Leadership | ||||
| Bob Downs | rdowns@ciesin.columbia.edu | Columbia | ||||
| Nancy Hoebelheinrich | nhoebel@kmotifs.com | Knowledge Motifs | ||||
| Brandon Whitehead | brandonnodnarb@gmail.com | |||||
| Josh Lieberman | lieberjosh@gmail.com | OGC | ||||
| Lewis Mcgibbney | Lewis.J.Mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov | NASA/JPL | ||||
| Bhaskar Ramachandran | bhaskar.ramachandran@nasa.gov | NASA/GSFC | ||||
| Danie Kinkade d | kinkade@whoi.edu | WHOI | ||||
| Dalia Varanka | dvaranka@usgs.gov | USGS | ||||
| Mostafa Elag | mostafaelag@gmail.com | |||||
| Gary Berg-Cross | gbergcross@gmail.com | |||||
| Line Pouchard | pouchard@purdue.edu | Purdue University | ||||
| Scott Peckham | Scott.Peckham@colorado.edu | U. Colorado | ||||
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |