Difference between revisions of "Data System Connectivity Matrix"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[AirQuest]]|| || || || || || || ||X || || || || || || || || || || | |[[AirQuest]]|| || || || || || || ||X || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[3D-AQS]]||<- || || || || || || || ||X || || || || || || ||->|| || | + | |[[3D-AQS]]||<- || || ||<-|| || ||<-||<->||X || || || || || || ||->|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|[[HEI Air Quality Data Base]]|| || || || || || || || || ||X || || || || || || || || | |[[HEI Air Quality Data Base]]|| || || || || || || || || ||X || || || || || || || || | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[NEISGEI]]|| || || || ||<-||<-||<-|| ||<-|| || || || || ||<->||X ||->|| | |[[NEISGEI]]|| || || || ||<-||<-||<-|| ||<-|| || || || || ||<->||X ||->|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||X || | + | |[[Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)]]|| || || ||<-|| || || || || || || || || || ||<-||<-||X || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:32, February 7, 2008
< Back to Data Summit Workspace
The connectivity matrix indicates data system connections ranging from downloading data to standards-based interoperability.
The symbols <- and -> indicate one-way connectivity, <-> indicates bi-directional connectivity.
| Data System | Air Quality System (AQS) | CASTNET | AIRNow | NASA Distributed Active Archive Centers (DAACs) | EMF&NEI | Air Quality Modeling Data | NOAA systems | AirQuest | 3D-AQS | HEI Air Quality Data Base | NCAR Unidata IDD/LDM System | NASA Giovanni | Remote Sensing Information Gateway (RSIG) | Environmental GeoWeb | Visibility Information Exchange Web System (VIEWS)-DSS | DataFed | NEISGEI | Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP) |
| Air Quality System (AQS) | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| CASTNET | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| AIRNow | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| NASA Distributed Active Archive Centers (DAACs) | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| EMF&NEI | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| Air Quality Modeling Data | X | |||||||||||||||||
| NOAA systems | X | -> | -> | -> | ||||||||||||||
| AirQuest | X | |||||||||||||||||
| 3D-AQS | <- | <- | <- | <-> | X | -> | ||||||||||||
| HEI Air Quality Data Base | X | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAR Unidata IDD/LDM System | X | <-> | ||||||||||||||||
| Remote Sensing Information Gateway (RSIG) | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| Environmental GeoWeb | X | |||||||||||||||||
| Visibility Information Exchange Web System (VIEWS)-DSS | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| DataFed | <- | <- | <-> | <- | <- | <- | <- | <-> | -> | <-> | X | <-> | -> | |||||
| NEISGEI | <- | <- | <- | <- | <-> | X | -> | |||||||||||
| Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP) | <- | <- | <- | X |