Difference between revisions of "July 8, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| 2:00 - 3:30|||| | | 2:00 - 3:30|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 1||Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship||Seminar Room | + | | Track 1||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||Seminar Room |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 2||Air Quality Community: Next Steps|| | + | | Track 2||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 ||Teacher Workshops||GIS Lab | + | | Track 3 ||[[Teacher_Workshops |Teacher Workshops]]||GIS Lab |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 4||Breakout|| | | Track 4||Breakout|| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Track 1||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||Seminar Room | | Track 1||[[Interagency_Data_Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009MeetingPlans |Data Preservation and Stewardship]]||Seminar Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 2||Air Quality Community: Next Steps|| | + | | Track 2||[[Air_Quality_Community_Summer_2009_Meeting |Air Quality Community: Next Steps]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 ||Teacher Workshops||GIS Lab | + | | Track 3 ||[[Teacher_Workshops |Teacher Workshops]]||GIS Lab |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 4||Breakout|| | | Track 4||Breakout|| | ||
Revision as of 10:13, April 8, 2009
| Session Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:30 | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 8:30 - 9:15 | Plenary 1 | Colloquium Room |
| 9:15 - 10:00 | Plenary 2 | Colloquium Room |
| 10:00 - 10:30 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | Plenary 3 | Colloquium Room |
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | Bren Courtyard |
| 2:00 - 3:30 | ||
| Track 1 | Data Preservation and Stewardship | Seminar Room |
| Track 2 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | |
| Track 3 | Teacher Workshops | GIS Lab |
| Track 4 | Breakout | |
| Track 5 | Breakout | |
| 3:30 - 4:00 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 4:00 - 5:30 | ||
| Track 1 | Data Preservation and Stewardship | Seminar Room |
| Track 2 | Air Quality Community: Next Steps | |
| Track 3 | Teacher Workshops | GIS Lab |
| Track 4 | Breakout | |
| Track 5 | Breakout | |
| 5:30 - 7:00 | Reception & Poster Session | Bren Courtyard |