Difference between revisions of "July 10, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
m |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m (→Friday) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| <center>Track 2</center>||Data Preservation Cluster Meeting|| | | <center>Track 2</center>||Data Preservation Cluster Meeting|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 3</center>||Committee | + | | <center>Track 3</center>||Information Technology and Interoperability Committee|| |
|- | |- | ||
| <center>Track 4</center>||Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting|| | | <center>Track 4</center>||Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting|| | ||
Revision as of 11:28, May 13, 2009
Friday
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page |
| Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:30 | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 8:30 - 9:45 | ||
| Products and Services Committee Meeting | ||
| Data Preservation Cluster Meeting | ||
| Information Technology and Interoperability Committee | ||
| Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting | ||
| Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting | ||
| 9:45 - 10:15 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:15 - 12:00 | FUNding Friday Poster Competitions | Seminar Room |
| 12:00 | Boxed Lunch & Adjourn | |