Difference between revisions of "July 20, 2010"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
==Tuesday== | ==Tuesday== | ||
<small>[[July_21%2C_2009|'''July 21 >''']]</small> | <small>[[July_21%2C_2009|'''July 21 >''']]</small> | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
| Track 2||Energy|| | | Track 2||Energy|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 |||| | + | | Track 3 ||Mobile Computing|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 4||TW: Federated Search|| | | Track 4||TW: Federated Search|| | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| Track 2||Energy|| | | Track 2||Energy|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 |||| | + | | Track 3 ||Mobile Computing|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Track 4||Technology Showcase 1|| | | Track 4||Technology Showcase 1|| | ||
Revision as of 06:43, April 15, 2010
Tuesday
| Tuesday, July 20, 2010 | ' | ' |
| Session Time | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:30 - 10:00 | ||
| Track 1 | NOAA Climate Stewards (CSEP) | |
| Track 2 | Energy | |
| Track 3 | TW: Interoperability 101 | |
| Track 4 | TW: Data Visualization Bootcamp | |
| Track 5 | TW: Drupal in a Day -Part 1 | |
| 10:00 - 10:30 | Break | |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | ||
| Track 1 | NOAA Climate Stewards (CSEP) | |
| Track 2 | Energy | |
| Track 3 | TW:Exposing Data with Web Services | |
| Track 4 | TW: Climate Modeling (iffy) | |
| Track 5 | TW: Drupal in a Day - Part 2 | |
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | |
| 1:30 - 3:00 | ||
| Track 1 | NOAA CSEP & Educators Workshop | |
| Track 2 | Energy | |
| Track 3 | Mobile Computing | |
| Track 4 | TW: Federated Search | |
| Track 5 | TW: Semantic Web | |
| 3:00 - 3:30 | Break | |
| 3:30 - 5:00 | ||
| Track 1 | NOAA CSEP & Educators Workshop | |
| Track 2 | Energy | |
| Track 3 | Mobile Computing | |
| Track 4 | Technology Showcase 1 | |
| Track 5 | Technology Showcase 2 | |