Difference between revisions of "2012 Annual Business Meeting"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. | | 6. | ||
| − | | [http:// | + | | [http://bit.ly/data_citation ESIP Data Citation Guidelines] |
|- | |- | ||
| 7. | | 7. | ||
| Other Business | | Other Business | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:14, November 29, 2011
| 2012 Annual Business Meeting Agenda | ||
|---|---|---|
| Agenda Item | ||
| 1. | Call to Order | |
| 2. | Announcement of Election Results | |
| 3. | ESIP Type Caucuses | |
| 4. | Proposed Bylaw Changes | |
| 5. | Proposed ESIP Data Sharing Principles | |
| 6. | ESIP Data Citation Guidelines | |
| 7. | Other Business | |