Difference between revisions of "Data System Connectivity Matrix"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[AIRNow]]|| || ||X || || || || || || || || || || || ||->|| || || | |[[AIRNow]]|| || ||X || || || || || || || || || || || ||->|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[NASA Distributed Active Archive Centers (DAACs)]]|| || || ||X | + | |[[NASA Distributed Active Archive Centers (DAACs)]]|| || || ||X || || || || || || || || || || || ||<->|| ||-> |
|- | |- | ||
|[[EMF]]&[[NEI]]|| || || || ||X || || || || || || || || || || ||->|| || | |[[EMF]]&[[NEI]]|| || || || ||X || || || || || || || || || || ||->|| || | ||
Revision as of 02:34, February 7, 2008
< Back to Data Summit Workspace
The connectivity matrix indicates data system connections ranging from downloading data to standards-based interoperability.
The symbols <- and -> indicate one-way connectivity, <-> indicates bi-directional connectivity.
| Data System | Air Quality System (AQS) | CASTNET | AIRNow | NASA Distributed Active Archive Centers (DAACs) | EMF&NEI | Air Quality Modeling Data | NOAA systems | AirQuest | 3D-AQS | HEI Air Quality Data Base | NCAR Unidata IDD/LDM System | NASA Giovanni | Remote Sensing Information Gateway (RSIG) | Environmental GeoWeb | Visibility Information Exchange Web System (VIEWS)-DSS | DataFed | NEISGEI | Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP) |
| Air Quality System (AQS) | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| CASTNET | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| AIRNow | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| NASA Distributed Active Archive Centers (DAACs) | X | <-> | -> | |||||||||||||||
| EMF&NEI | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| Air Quality Modeling Data | X | |||||||||||||||||
| NOAA systems | X | -> | -> | -> | ||||||||||||||
| AirQuest | X | |||||||||||||||||
| 3D-AQS | <- | <- | <- | <-> | X | -> | ||||||||||||
| HEI Air Quality Data Base | X | |||||||||||||||||
| NCAR Unidata IDD/LDM System | X | <-> | ||||||||||||||||
| Remote Sensing Information Gateway (RSIG) | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| Environmental GeoWeb | X | |||||||||||||||||
| Visibility Information Exchange Web System (VIEWS)-DSS | X | -> | ||||||||||||||||
| DataFed | <- | <- | <-> | <- | <- | <- | <- | <-> | -> | <-> | X | <-> | -> | |||||
| NEISGEI | <- | <- | <- | <- | <-> | X | -> | |||||||||||
| Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP) | <- | <- | <- | X |