Difference between revisions of "July 7, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
m |
Allan Doyle (talk | contribs) m (→Tuesday: Tweaked title of Track 5) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| <center>Track 4</center>||Technical Workshop|| | | <center>Track 4</center>||Technical Workshop|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 5</center>||[[SPG_Agenda_July_7_2009 |NASA | + | | <center>Track 5</center>||[[SPG_Agenda_July_7_2009 |NASA SPG Web Services technical session]]||Seminar Room |
|- | |- | ||
| 10:00 - 10:30||Break||Bren Courtyard | | 10:00 - 10:30||Break||Bren Courtyard | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| <center>Track 4</center>||Technical Workshop|| | | <center>Track 4</center>||Technical Workshop|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 5</center>||[[SPG_Agenda_July_7_2009 |NASA | + | | <center>Track 5</center>||[[SPG_Agenda_July_7_2009 |NASA SPG Web Services technical session]]||Seminar Room |
|- | |- | ||
| 12:00 - 1:30||Lunch||Bren Courtyard | | 12:00 - 1:30||Lunch||Bren Courtyard | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| <center>Track 4</center>||Technical Workshop|| | | <center>Track 4</center>||Technical Workshop|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 5</center>||[[SPG_Agenda_July_7_2009 |NASA | + | | <center>Track 5</center>||[[SPG_Agenda_July_7_2009 |NASA SPG Web Services technical session]]||Seminar Room |
|- | |- | ||
| 3:00 - 3:30||Break||Bren Courtyard | | 3:00 - 3:30||Break||Bren Courtyard | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| <center>Track 4</center>||Technical Workshop|| | | <center>Track 4</center>||Technical Workshop|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 5</center>||[[SPG_Agenda_July_7_2009 |NASA | + | | <center>Track 5</center>||[[SPG_Agenda_July_7_2009 |NASA SPG Web Services technical session]]||Seminar Room |
|- | |- | ||
| 6:00 - 8:00||Barbecue Dinner||Goleta Beach A | | 6:00 - 8:00||Barbecue Dinner||Goleta Beach A | ||
Revision as of 10:01, April 30, 2009
Tuesday
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page | . |
| Session Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:00 a.m. - | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 8:30 - 10am | ||
| Fedora and Duraspace | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| NASA SPG Web Services technical session | Seminar Room | |
| 10:00 - 10:30 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | ||
| Development of a persistent Federation demonstration resource for promoting Federation member products and services | ||
| Finally, Some Examples of ISO Metadata! | ||
| iRODS | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| NASA SPG Web Services technical session | Seminar Room | |
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | Bren Courtyard |
| 1:30 - 3:00 | ||
| Technology Showcase | ||
| Technology Showcase | ||
| LOCKSS | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| NASA SPG Web Services technical session | Seminar Room | |
| 3:00 - 3:30 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 3:30 - 5:00 | ||
| Technology Showcase | ||
| Technology Showcase | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| NASA SPG Web Services technical session | Seminar Room | |
| 6:00 - 8:00 | Barbecue Dinner | Goleta Beach A |