Difference between revisions of "July 7, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m (→Tuesday) |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m (→Tuesday) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 10:30 - 12:00|||| | | 10:30 - 12:00|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <center>Track 1</center>||[[Development of a persistent Federation demonstration resource for promoting Federation member products and services]]|| | + | | <center>Track 1</center>||[[Development of a persistent Federation demonstration resource for promoting Federation member products and services]]||Oak (1520) |
|- | |- | ||
| <center>Track 2</center>||[[Finally, Some Examples of ISO Metadata!]]||Sycamore (1510) | | <center>Track 2</center>||[[Finally, Some Examples of ISO Metadata!]]||Sycamore (1510) | ||
Revision as of 09:32, June 1, 2009
Tuesday
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page | . |
| Session Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:00 a.m. - | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 8:30 - 10am | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| Fedora and Duraspace | Seminar Room (1424) | |
| Technical Workshop | ||
| NASA SPG Web Services technical session | Colloquium Room (1414) | |
| 10:00 - 10:30 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | ||
| Development of a persistent Federation demonstration resource for promoting Federation member products and services | Oak (1520) | |
| Finally, Some Examples of ISO Metadata! | Sycamore (1510) | |
| iRODS | Seminar Room (1424) | |
| Technical Workshop | ||
| NASA SPG Web Services technical session | Colloquium Room (1414) | |
| 12:00 - 1:30 | Lunch | Bren Courtyard |
| 1:30 - 3:00 | ||
| Technology Showcase | ||
| Technology Showcase | ||
| LOCKSS | Seminar Room (1424) | |
| Technical Workshop | ||
| NASA SPG Web Services technical session | Colloquium Room (1414) | |
| 3:00 - 3:30 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 3:30 - 5:00 | ||
| Technology Showcase | ||
| Technology Showcase | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| Technical Workshop | ||
| NASA SPG Web Services technical session | Colloquium Room (1414) | |
| 6:00 - 8:00 | Barbecue Dinner | Goleta Beach A |