Difference between revisions of "July 10, 2009"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m (→Friday) |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m (→Friday) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| <center>Track 5</center>||Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting|| | | <center>Track 5</center>||Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9:45 - 10: | + | | 9:45 - 10:00||Break||Bren Courtyard |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10: | + | | 10:00 - 11:30||[[FUNding_Friday |FUNding Friday Poster Competitions]]||Seminar Room |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11:30||Boxed Lunch & Adjourn|| |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, June 8, 2009
Friday
| Main ESIP page >> Summer 09 Meeting Main Page |
| Time | Session Details | Room |
| 7:30 | Registration Desk Open | Bren Courtyard |
| 8:30 - 9:45 | ||
| Products and Services Committee Meeting | ||
| Data Preservation Cluster Meeting | ||
| Information Technology and Interoperability Committee Meeting | ||
| Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting | ||
| Committee/Working Group Cluster Meeting | ||
| 9:45 - 10:00 | Break | Bren Courtyard |
| 10:00 - 11:30 | FUNding Friday Poster Competitions | Seminar Room |
| 11:30 | Boxed Lunch & Adjourn | |