Difference between revisions of "Interagency Data Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jul2009Meeting"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8:30 - 10:00 || Fedora and Duraspace | + | |8:30 - 10:00 || [[Media:FedoraDuraSpace.ppt | Fedora and Duraspace (ppt) ]] |
|- | |- | ||
|10:30 - 12:00 || [[Media:iRODS.ppt | iRODS (ppt) ]] | |10:30 - 12:00 || [[Media:iRODS.ppt | iRODS (ppt) ]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|1:30 - 3:00 || LOCKSS (not available) | |1:30 - 3:00 || LOCKSS (not available) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3:30 - 5:00 || myExperiment | + | |3:30 - 5:00 || [[Media:myExperiment.ppt | myExperiment (ppt) ]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, July 30, 2009
!!Under construction!!
Tuesday, July 7
| 8:30 - 10:00 | Fedora and Duraspace (ppt) |
| 10:30 - 12:00 | iRODS (ppt) |
| 1:30 - 3:00 | LOCKSS (not available) |
| 3:30 - 5:00 | myExperiment (ppt) |
Wednesday, July 8
| 1:00 - 3:00 | View from the field |
| 3:30 - 5:30 | Provenance and Context Workshop |
Thursday, July 9
| 9:00 - 10:00 | Lessons from the Past |
| 10:30 - 12:30 | Standards |
| 2:00 - 5:30 | Provenance and Context Workshop (continued) |
Friday, July 10
| 8:30 - 9:30 | Cluster meeting |