Difference between revisions of "July 22, 2010"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 10:30||||style="background:#dddfdd"|The HDF Group Support of Easy Access HDF/HDF-EOS Data||||style="background:#ddffdd"| ||style="background:#ddddff"| ||style="background:#ffdddd"| | | 10:30||||style="background:#dddfdd"|The HDF Group Support of Easy Access HDF/HDF-EOS Data||||style="background:#ddffdd"| ||style="background:#ddddff"| ||style="background:#ffdddd"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:00||||style="background:#dddfdd"| | + | | 11:00||||style="background:#dddfdd"|Easy Local Access HDF/HDF-EOS Data||||style="background:#ddffdd"| ||style="background:#ddddff"| ||style="background:#ffdddd"| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:30||||style="background:#dddfdd" | + | | 11:30||||style="background:#dddfdd" Easy Remote Access HDF/HDF-EOS Data||||style="background:#ddffdd"| ||style="background:#ddddff"| ||style="background:#ffdddd"| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12:00||||style="background:#dddfdd"| | + | | 12:00||||style="background:#dddfdd"|Easy Access to special HDF/HDF-EOS Data Products||||style="background:#ddffdd"| ||style="background:#ddddff"| ||style="background:#ffdddd"| |
|- | |- | ||
| 12:30||style="background:#f0f0f0" colspan="6"|Lunch | | 12:30||style="background:#f0f0f0" colspan="6"|Lunch | ||
Revision as of 06:53, June 3, 2010
Thursday- Open Meeting Day
| Thursday, July 22, 2010 | ||||||
| Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | |
| 8:30 | Overview of Open Meeting Day | Energy Cluster Meeting | Educator's Workshop | NASA SPG Meeting: Reference Architectures | ||
| 9:00 | (All Day) | (All Day) | (All Day) | |||
| 9:30 | webification of science data | |||||
| 10:00 | webification of science data | |||||
| 10:30 | The HDF Group Support of Easy Access HDF/HDF-EOS Data | |||||
| 11:00 | Easy Local Access HDF/HDF-EOS Data | |||||
| 11:30 | style="background:#dddfdd" Easy Remote Access HDF/HDF-EOS Data | |||||
| 12:00 | Easy Access to special HDF/HDF-EOS Data Products | |||||
| 12:30 | Lunch | |||||
| 1:00 | ||||||
| 1:30 | ||||||
| 2:00 | ||||||
| 2:30 | ||||||
| 3:00 | Break | |||||
| 3:30 | ||||||
| 4:00 | ||||||
| 4:30 | ||||||
| 5:00 | ||||||