Difference between revisions of "July 22, 2010"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:00 | | 11:00 | ||
| − | |Partner to Partner discussion | + | |Partner to Partner discussion 11:00-12:00 |
|style="background:#dddfdd"|Easy Local Access to HDF/HDF-EOS Data | |style="background:#dddfdd"|Easy Local Access to HDF/HDF-EOS Data | ||
|style="background:#ffffcc"| | |style="background:#ffffcc"| | ||
Revision as of 09:40, June 11, 2010
Thursday- Open Meeting Day
| Thursday, July 22, 2010 | |||||||
| Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | |
| 8:30 | NASA TIWG Decadal Survey Mission Use Case Workshop | Energy Cluster Meeting | Educator's Workshop | NASA SPG Meeting: Reference Architectures | Decisions Cluster | ||
| 9:00 | NOAA Data Management Workshop | webification of science data | (All Day) | (All Day) | (All Day) | (All Day) | Communicating Science Workshop |
| 9:30 | NOAA Data Management Workshop | webification of science data | Communicating Science Workshop | ||||
| 10:00 | NOAA Data Management Workshop | The HDF Group Support of Easy Access to HDF/HDF-EOS Data | Communicating Science Workshop | ||||
| 10:30 | Break | ||||||
| 11:00 | Partner to Partner discussion 11:00-12:00 | Easy Local Access to HDF/HDF-EOS Data | Communicating Science Workshop | ||||
| 11:30 | Easy Remote Access to HDF/HDF-EOS Data | Communicating Science Workshop | |||||
| 12:00 | Easy Access to special HDF/HDF-EOS Data Products | Communicating Science Workshop | |||||
| 12:30 | Lunch | ||||||
| 1:00 | |||||||
| 1:30 | Mobile Technology Demos | Communicating Science Workshop | |||||
| 2:00 | Mobile Technology Demos | Communicating Science Workshop | |||||
| 2:30 | Communicating Science Workshop | ||||||
| 3:00 | Break | ||||||
| 3:30 | Communicating Science Workshop | ||||||
| 4:00 | Communicating Science Workshop | ||||||
| 4:30 | |||||||
| 5:00 | |||||||