Difference between revisions of "July 23, 2010"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
(→Friday) |
(→Friday) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| 7:30||Registration Desk Opens|| | | 7:30||Registration Desk Opens|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8:30 - 10:00||[[FUNding Friday Poster Competition]]|| | + | | 8:30 - 10:00||[[FUNding Friday Poster Competition]]||413B |
|- | |- | ||
| 10:00 - 10:15||Break||Atrium | | 10:00 - 10:15||Break||Atrium | ||
Latest revision as of 12:40, July 22, 2010
Friday
| Friday, July 23, 2010 | ||
| Session Details | Session Details | Location |
| 7:30 | Registration Desk Opens | |
| 8:30 - 10:00 | FUNding Friday Poster Competition | 413B |
| 10:00 - 10:15 | Break | Atrium |
| 10:15 - 11:45 | ||
| Track 1 | Decisions Committee | 413A |
| Track 2 | Education Committee | 417 |
| Track 3 | ||
| Track 4 | Inforrmation Technology & Interoperability Committee Meeting | 400A |
| Track 5 | Semantic Web Cluster Meeting | 413C |
| Track 6 | Stewardship and Preservation Cluster Meeting | 403 |
| 11:45 | Boxed Lunch and Adjourn | Dining Room (404) |