Difference between revisions of "January 4, 2011"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m (Created page with "<small> {| class="wikitable" width="100%" | align="left" | '''> January 5''' |} </small> {| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" !...") |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 2 | + | | Track 2 Climate Change Education |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 5 | + | | Track 5 Information Technology and Interoperability |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 2 | + | | Track 2 Climate Change Education |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 5 | + | | Track 5 Information Technology and Interoperability |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:39, October 26, 2010
| > January 5 |
| Tuesday, January 4, 2011 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Time | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:45 - 9:00 | Opening Welcome, James Frew, ESIP Federation President | General Session Room |
| 9:00 - 9:45 | Ann Doucette, Director, The Evaluators' Institute, George Washington University (invited) | General Session Room |
| 9:45 - 10:30 | David Secord, Director of Strategic Programs, Tides Canada (invited) | General Session Room |
| 10:30 - 11:00 | Break | |
| 11:00 - 12:30 | Federal Panel on Agency Needs for Program Evaluation | General Session Room |
| 12:30 - 2:00 | Lunch | |
| 2:00 - 3:30 | Track 1 Data Preservation and Stewardship | |
| Track 2 Climate Change Education | ||
| Track 3 Decisions | ||
| Track 4 Energy | ||
| Track 5 Information Technology and Interoperability | ||
| 3:30 - 4:00 | Break & Poster Set Up | |
| 4:00 - 5:30 | Track 1 Data Preservation and Stewardship | |
| Track 2 Climate Change Education | ||
| Track 3 Decisions | ||
| Track 4 Energy | ||
| Track 5 Information Technology and Interoperability | ||
| 5:30 - 7:30 | Reception & Poster Session | |