Difference between revisions of "January 5, 2011"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 29966 by Carolbmeyer (talk)) |
|||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 5 Information Technology and Interoperability | + | | Track 5 Information Technology and Interoperability/ Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:42, November 18, 2010
| < January 4 | > January 6 |
| Wednesday, January 5, 2011 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Time | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:30 - 10:00 | Federal Panel on Agency Needs for Program Evaluation | General Session Room |
| 9:45 - 10:15 | Break | |
| 10:15 - 12:15 | ESIP Federation Assembly Business Meeting | |
| 12:15 - 1:45 | Lunch | |
| 1:45 - 3:15 | Track 1 Data Preservation and Stewardship | |
| Track 2 Air Quality | ||
| Track 3 Decisions | ||
| Track 4 Energy | ||
| Track 5 NOAA Constituent Roundtable | ||
| 3:15 - 3:45 | Break | |
| 3:45 - 5:15 | Track 1 Data Preservation and Stewardship | |
| Track 2 Air Quality | ||
| Track 3 Decisions | ||
| Track 4 Energy | ||
| Track 5 Information Technology and Interoperability/ Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial | ||