Difference between revisions of "January 5, 2011"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | 1:45 - 3:15 | | rowspan="5" | 1:45 - 3:15 | ||
| − | | Track 1 [[Interagency Data Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jan2011Meeting|Data Preservation and Stewardship]] | + | | bgcolor="#ffffaa"|Track 1 [[Interagency Data Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jan2011Meeting|Data Preservation and Stewardship]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 2 Air Quality | + | | bgcolor="#aaaaff"|Track 2 Air Quality |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 [[Semantic_Web_Telecons|Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial]] | + | | bgcolor="#aaffff"|Track 3 [[Semantic_Web_Telecons|Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 4 [[Energy_cluster_Telecons|Energy]] | + | | bgcolor="#aaffaa"|Track 4 [[Energy_cluster_Telecons|Energy]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 5 NOAA Constituent Roundtable | + | | bgcolor="#ffaaff"|Track 5 NOAA Constituent Roundtable |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | 3:45 - 5:15 | | rowspan="5" | 3:45 - 5:15 | ||
| − | | Track 1 [[Interagency Data Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jan2011Meeting|Data Preservation and Stewardship]] | + | | bgcolor="#ffffaa"|Track 1 [[Interagency Data Stewardship/LifeCycle/Jan2011Meeting|Data Preservation and Stewardship]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 2 Air Quality | + | | bgcolor="#aaaaff"|Track 2 Air Quality |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 3 Decisions | + | | bgcolor="#aaffff"|Track 3 Decisions |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 4 [[Energy_cluster_Telecons|Energy]] | + | | bgcolor="#aaffaa"|Track 4 [[Energy_cluster_Telecons|Energy]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Track 5 | + | | bgcolor="#ffaaff"|Track 5 [[Semantic_Web_Telecons|Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial]]/ Information Technology and Interoperability |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:18, November 25, 2010
| < January 4 | > January 6 |
| Wednesday, January 5, 2011 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Time | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:30 - 10:00 | Federal Panel on Agency Needs for Program Evaluation | General Session Room |
| 9:45 - 10:15 | Break | |
| 10:15 - 12:15 | ESIP Federation Assembly Business Meeting | |
| 12:15 - 1:45 | Lunch | |
| 1:45 - 3:15 | Track 1 Data Preservation and Stewardship | |
| Track 2 Air Quality | ||
| Track 3 Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial | ||
| Track 4 Energy | ||
| Track 5 NOAA Constituent Roundtable | ||
| 3:15 - 3:45 | Break | |
| 3:45 - 5:15 | Track 1 Data Preservation and Stewardship | |
| Track 2 Air Quality | ||
| Track 3 Decisions | ||
| Track 4 Energy | ||
| Track 5 Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial/ Information Technology and Interoperability | ||