Difference between revisions of "January 5, 2011"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ESIP_Discover_Cluster_2011_Winter_Meeting|Discovery Feed Services: OpenSearch, Dataset Casting, Collection Casting, and Service Casting]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:50, December 21, 2010
| < January 4 | > January 6 |
| Wednesday, January 5, 2011 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Time | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | |
| 8:30 - 10:00 | Federal Panel on Agency Needs for Program Evaluation (Lawrence Friedl, NASA; Charles Baker, NOAA, Linda Gundersen, USGS; Katie Butler, EPA) | General Session Room |
| 9:45 - 10:15 | Break | |
| 10:15 - 12:15 | ESIP Federation Assembly Business Meeting | |
| Discovery Feed Services: OpenSearch, Dataset Casting, Collection Casting, and Service Casting | ||
| 12:15 - 1:45 | Lunch with Speaker, Mary Kicza, NOAA Assistant Administrator for Satellite and Information Services | |
| 1:45 - 3:15 | Track 1 Data Preservation and Stewardship | |
| Track 2 Air Quality | ||
| Track 3 Open | ||
| Track 4 Energy | ||
| Track 5 Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial | ||
| 3:15 - 3:45 | Break | |
| 3:45 - 5:15 | Track 1 Data Preservation and Stewardship | |
| Track 2 Air Quality | ||
| Track 3 Open | ||
| Track 4 Energy | ||
| Track 5 Semantic Web Testbed and Tutorial/ Information Technology and Interoperability | ||