Difference between revisions of "January 4, 2012"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
m |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="white-space:nowrap;" | 10:30 - 10:45 | | style="white-space:nowrap;" | 10:30 - 10:45 | ||
| − | | Break | + | | Break |
| New Hamphsire Foyer | | New Hamphsire Foyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3:30 - 4:00 | | 3:30 - 4:00 | ||
| − | | Break | + | | Break & Poster Set-Up |
| New Hamphsire Foyer | | New Hamphsire Foyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:48, October 25, 2011
| < Winter Agenda Page | > January 5 |
| Wednesday, January 4, 2012 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Time | Session Details | Location |
| 7:00 | Registration Desk Open | New Hamphsire Foyer |
| 8:45 - 10:30 | Plenary | New Hampshire |
| 10:30 - 10:45 | Break | New Hamphsire Foyer |
| 11:00 - 12:30 | Plenary | New Hampshire |
| 12:30 - 2:00 | Lunch with Award Presentation | City Center |
| 2:00 - 3:30 | Track 1 | Dupont |
| Track 2 | Georgetown | |
| Track 3 | Foggy Bottom | |
| Track 4 | Mt. Vernon | |
| Track 5 | Potomac | |
| 3:30 - 4:00 | Break & Poster Set-Up | New Hamphsire Foyer |
| 4:00 - 5:30 | Track 1 | Dupont |
| Track 2 | Georgetown | |
| Track 3 | Foggy Bottom | |
| Track 4 | Mt. Vernon | |
| Track 5 | Potomac | |
| 5:30 - 7:30 | Reception & Poster Session | City Center |