Difference between revisions of "Attendee List"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
(Add my name) |
|||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|David Reed || dreed2@masonlive.gmu.edu || George Mason University|| || || || | |David Reed || dreed2@masonlive.gmu.edu || George Mason University|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |Audrey Mickle || amickle@whoi.edu || MBLWHOI Library/Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:03, January 10, 2017
Introduction The page is a projected/anticipated list of attendees for the GeoSemantics Symposium. Please register yourself and any specific interests you may have and we will make efforts to accommodate your agenda.
| Name | Contact Email | Affiliation | Ongoing Testbed Project | Speaker | Additional Information | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John McGibbney | lewis.j.mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov | NASA JPL | No | Yes | I would like to present the Apache Any23 technology as a demonstration and would also like to meet with someone representing NASA GCMD with the aim of better understanding the semantics behind this resource. | |
| Leslie Hsu | lhsu@usgs.gov | USGS | Overlaps with NOAA EDM Day 2 but will attend when I can! | |||
| Cyndy Chandler | cchandler@whoi.edu | WHOI | ||||
| Emily Law | emily.s.law@jpl.nasa.gov | NASA/JPL | ||||
| Bob Arko | arko@ldeo.columbia.edu | UNOLS/R2R | ||||
| Ruth Duerr | ruth.duerr3@gmail.com | Ronin Institute | ||||
| Adam Shepherd | ashepherd@whoi.edu | WHOI | ||||
| Doug Fils | dfils@oceanleadership.org | Ocean Leadership | ||||
| Bob Downs | rdowns@ciesin.columbia.edu | Columbia | ||||
| Nancy Hoebelheinrich | nhoebel@kmotifs.com | Knowledge Motifs | ||||
| Brandon Whitehead | brandonnodnarb@gmail.com | |||||
| Josh Lieberman | lieberjosh@gmail.com | OGC | ||||
| Bhaskar Ramachandran | bhaskar.ramachandran@nasa.gov | NASA/GSFC | ||||
| Danie Kinkade | kinkade@whoi.edu | WHOI | ||||
| Dalia Varanka | dvaranka@usgs.gov | USGS | ||||
| Mostafa Elag | mostafaelag@gmail.com | |||||
| Gary Berg-Cross | gbergcross@gmail.com | |||||
| Line Pouchard | pouchard@purdue.edu | Purdue University | ||||
| Scott Peckham | Scott.Peckham@colorado.edu | U. Colorado | ||||
| Margaret O'Brien | margaret.obrien@ucsb.edu | U. California, Santa Barbara | ||||
| Lindsay Barbieri | lkbar@uvm.edu | University of Vermont | ||||
| Tyler Stevens | Tyler.B.Stevens@nasa.gov | NASA GCMD | ||||
| David Blodgett | dblodgett@usgs.gov | USGS Office of Water Information | ||||
| Marshall Ma | max@uidaho.edu | University of Idaho | ||||
| Jane Wyngaard | jwyngaar@nd.edu | Notre Dame | ||||
| Andrea Thomer | thomer2@illinois.edu | University of Illinois | ||||
| Yongyao Jiang | yjiang8@gmu.edu | George Mason University | ||||
| Brian Wee | bwee@neptuneinc.org | Neptune and Company, Inc. | ||||
| Maria Stoica | Maria.Stoica@Colorado.EDU | University of Colorado | ||||
| Sky Bristol | sbristol@usgs.gov | USGS | ||||
| Justin Goldstein | justin.goldstein@noaa.gov | NOAA/NESDIS/TPIO | ||||
| Adam Leadbetter | adam.leadbetter@marine.ie | Marine Institute, Ireland | No | No | AM only | |
| Don Stott | stott@ucar.edu | NCAR | ||||
| Jessica Hausman | jessica.k.hausman@jpl.nasa.gov | JPL/PO.DAAC | ||||
| David Reed | dreed2@masonlive.gmu.edu | George Mason University | ||||
| Audrey Mickle | amickle@whoi.edu | MBLWHOI Library/Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution |