Difference between revisions of "Attendee List 2018"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Bethhuffer (talk | contribs) |
m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Anne Hunt || annejudehunt@gmail.com || Castlight Health || No || Yes || | | Anne Hunt || annejudehunt@gmail.com || Castlight Health || No || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Josh Lieberman || jlieberman@tumblingwalls.com || Harvard CGA / OGC || No || Maybe || ELFIE, SOSA-SSN, OGEO |
|- | |- | ||
| <name> || <email> || <affiliation> || <ongoing testbed project?> || <speaker?> || <additional information> | | <name> || <email> || <affiliation> || <ongoing testbed project?> || <speaker?> || <additional information> | ||
Revision as of 06:04, November 1, 2017
Introduction The page is a projected/anticipated list of attendees for the GeoSemantics Symposium. Please register yourself and any specific interests you may have and we will make efforts to accommodate your agenda.
}| Name | Contact Email | Affiliation | Ongoing Testbed Project | Speaker | Additional Information |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John McGibbney | lewis.j.mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov | NASA JPL | No | Yes | I would like to present the Apache Any23 technology as a demonstration and would also like to meet with someone representing NASA GCMD with the aim of better understanding the semantics behind this resource. |
| Beth Huffer | beth@lingualogica.net | Lingua Logica LLC | Maybe | Yes | |
| Tyler Stevens | Tyler.B.Stevens@nasa.gov | GCMD | |||
| Ferdinando Villa | ferdinando.villa@bc3research.org | Basque Center for Climate Change | Yes | ||
| Adam Shepherd | ashepherd@whoi.edu | BCO-DMO / WHOI | Maybe | ||
| Danie Kinkade | dkinkade@whoi.edu | BCO-DMO / WHOI | |||
| Douglas Fils | dfils@oceanleadership.org | Ocean Leadership | |||
| Dalia Varanka | dvaranka@usgs.gov | U.S. Geological Survey | Building Ontology for The National Map | ||
| Robert R. Downs | rdowns@ciesin.columbia.edu | NASA SEDAC | |||
| Adam Mansur | mansura@si.edu | informatics at the Mineral Sciences department | |||
| Anne Hunt | annejudehunt@gmail.com | Castlight Health | No | Yes | |
| Josh Lieberman | jlieberman@tumblingwalls.com | Harvard CGA / OGC | No | Maybe | ELFIE, SOSA-SSN, OGEO |
| <name> | <email> | <affiliation> | <ongoing testbed project?> | <speaker?> | <additional information> |
| <name> | <email> | <affiliation> | <ongoing testbed project?> | <speaker?> | <additional information> |
| <name> | <email> | <affiliation> | <ongoing testbed project?> | <speaker?> | <additional information> |