Difference between revisions of "Attendee List 2019"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
m |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Tom Narock || || || || || | | Tom Narock || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Annie Burgess || || | + | | Annie Burgess || || ESIP || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Jane Wyngaard || || || || || | | Jane Wyngaard || || || || || | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Jay Su || || || || || | | Jay Su || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Evelyne Viegas || evelynev@microsoft.com ||Microsoft|| No || Yes || ? || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | Simon Handley || shandley@alumni.stanford.edu || iBuild Global, Inc. || Yes || ? || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | Nosa Omoigui || nosa@weave.me || || || || |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 13:21, April 10, 2019
Introduction The page is a projected/anticipated list of attendees for the 2019 GeoSemantics Symposium. Please register yourself and any specific interests you may have and we will make efforts to accommodate your agenda. This is a master list of the attendeees which may also be captured in sched
| Name | Contact Email | Affiliation | Ongoing Testbed Project | Speaker | Attending ESIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John McGibbney | lewis.j.mcgibbney@jpl.nasa.gov | NASA JPL | No | No | ||
| Doug Fils | dfils@oceanleadership.org | Ocean Leadership | No | |||
| Beth Huffer | beth@lingualogica.net | Lingua Logica/NASA ASDC | ||||
| Ruth Duerr | ||||||
| Adam Shepherd | ||||||
| Tom Narock | ||||||
| Annie Burgess | ESIP | |||||
| Jane Wyngaard | ||||||
| Jay Su | ||||||
| Evelyne Viegas | evelynev@microsoft.com | Microsoft | No | Yes | ? | |
| Simon Handley | shandley@alumni.stanford.edu | iBuild Global, Inc. | Yes | ? | ||
| Nosa Omoigui | nosa@weave.me | |||||